Ho King Building #3854486 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3854486
No: S0522 (by agent)

Kwun Tong Ho King Building [Agency Ads]
Unit B,High Floor(3-12|12/F)
Yuet Wah Street, Kwun Tong

The high-rise building has renovations and includes parking spaces at the bottom.

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#142
Decoration
Carpark
Elegant
Indoor Car Park
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$5.9 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.77 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
582 ft²
Unit Price: @10,137
Estate
Ho King Building
Kowloon Kwun Tong
Block and Unit: Unit B,High Floor(3-12|12/F),Ho King Building
Building age: 62 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.71 Yuet Wah Street
Wo Lok Estate, Hip Wo Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Wo Lok Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Mut Wah Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f, Winning House 6 Ping Shing Lane, Kwun Tong Kowloon
Company License Number: E-215973-A000
Sell: 5 Rental: 1

Contact

Mr. Wong

Personal License Number: E-173035

May Ng

Personal License Number: E-215973
Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-09
Land Registry
589ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $6,791
- -
2026-02-27
Land Registry
--
HKD$4 M
-
2025-07-29
Land Registry
--
HKD$0.25 M
- 79.8%
2025-05-07
Land Registry
Gross 780ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $5,126
+ 75.4%
2025-03-18
Land Registry
Carpark
--
HKD$4.6 M
-
2025-03-17
Land Registry
582ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $6,701
-
2024-02-16
Land Registry
Gross 750ft²
HKD$4.88 M
@ $6,507
+ 282.7%
2024-01-23
Land Registry
574ft²
HKD$4.66 M
@ $8,118
+ 145.3%
2023-11-01
Land Registry
492ft²
HKD$4.75 M
@ $9,654
-
2023-08-07
Land Registry
589ft²
HKD$5.15 M
@ $8,744
+ 171.1%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.