Artisan House #3854341 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3854341
No: CH78135301 (by agent)

Sai Ying Pun Artisan House [Agency Ads]
Unit F,High Floor(23-33|33/F)
An Open-Air Sea-View Unit In Sai Ying Pun, With Mature Amenities And Convenient Transportation.

Sea view, price negotiable, includes balcony, near MTR station, partial sea view, open view.

Apartment
Apartment
New World
Normal Ads
8 hours ago posted
Visited#26
View
Good view
City view
Sea view
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$6.5 Millions
Instant Valuation
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.95 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
216 ft²
Unit Price: @30,093
Estate
Artisan House
HK Island Sai Ying Pun
Block and Unit: Unit F,High Floor(23-33|33/F),Artisan House
Building age: 8 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
Studio 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Sai Yuen Lane
Centre Street, Des Voeux Road West( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Connaught Garden, Connaught Road West( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Connaught Garden( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Cyberport
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 22 Rental: 1
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Jason Ma   Name Card

Personal License Number: E-467696
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Ian Yeung   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-587830
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Artisan House - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-08
Land Registry
221ft²
HKD$5.38 M
@ $24,344
- 19.3%
2026-04-30
Land Registry
1 Room
339ft²
HKD$8.8 M
@ $25,959
- 15.4%
2026-04-28
Market Info
Balcony
221ft²
HKD$5.8 M
@ $26,244
-
2026-04-22
Land Registry
221ft²
HKD$5.38 M
@ $24,344
+ 25.1%
2026-04-01
Land Registry
221ft²
HKD$5.25 M
@ $23,756
- 24.5%
2026-03-31
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
339ft²
HKD$8.8 M
@ $25,959
-
2026-03-31
Land Registry
222ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $24,775
- 19.1%
2026-03-25
Market Info
Balcony
221ft²
HKD$5.38 M
@ $24,344
-
2026-03-03
Land Registry
221ft²
HKD$5.89 M
@ $26,652
+ 17.8%
2026-02-10
Land Registry
2 Rooms
462ft²
HKD$10.68 M
@ $23,117
- 26.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.