Silicon Hill #3854134 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3854134
No: M351996237 (by agent)

Tai Po Silicon Hill [Agency Ads]
Unit A6,Low Floor(G-10|16/F),Scenic Tower 2,University Hill Phase 2B
[Bamboo Shoot] The Cheapest Studio Apartment In University Hill!

Just released! It'll sell out fast!
Investment opportunities in Pak Shek Kok under HKD 4 million!
The purchase only requires a 100-dollar stamping fee!
Exclusive property! Bought it and started collecting 13,000 in rent each month, easily rented out. Rental yield over 4%!!!
Located next to the future Pak Shek Kok MTR station, this property has great appreciation potential! Developed by Sun Hung Kai Properties and scheduled for completion in 2024, its quality is guaranteed! There's also a one ...

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#95
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$3.8 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.14 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
218 ft²
Unit Price: @17,431
Estate
Silicon Hill Phase 2B of University Hill
New Territories Tai Po
Block and Unit: Unit A6,Low Floor(G-10|16/F),SCENIC TOWER 2,UNIVERSITY HILL PHASE 2B
Building age: 2 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
Studio 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.63 Yau King Lane
Pak Shek Kok( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Providence Bay( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
St Martin( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 1, G/f, 3 Town Centre Crecent, Hong Lok Yuen, Tai Po, Nt
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 10
Midland Realty

Contact

Richard Rao

Personal License Number: E-461855

Silicon Hill - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-14
Land Registry
441ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $15,420
- 1.6%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
403ft²
HKD$6.36 M
@ $15,777
- 0.4%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
386ft²
HKD$6.78 M
@ $17,565
- 5.1%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
936ft²
HKD$19.7 M
@ $21,042
-
2026-04-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
404ft²
HKD$6.6 M
@ $16,337
- 10.7%
2026-04-29
Land Registry
426ft²
HKD$6.64 M
@ $15,582
- 10.2%
2026-04-28
Land Registry
318ft²
HKD$5.48 M
@ $17,217
+ 7.2%
2026-04-21
Land Registry
404ft²
HKD$3.96 M
@ $9,802
- 46%
2026-04-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
403ft²
HKD$6.36 M
@ $15,777
-
2026-04-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
403ft²
HKD$6.36 M
@ $15,777
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.