Royal Court #3853536 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3853536
No: CL75461889 (by agent)

Mid-Levels Central Royal Court [Agency Ads]
Unit A,High Floor(30-39|39/F)
High-Rise Apartments With Ocean And Mountain Views, Located At The Beginning Of Kennedy Road, With E

Bargain price, rare listing, high usable area .Full view of Government House and Hong Kong Park.

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#81
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$37 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$18.5 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 50%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,428 ft²
Unit Price: @25,910
Saleable Area
1,107 ft²
Unit Price: @33,424
Estate
Royal Court
HK Island Mid-levels Central
Block and Unit: Unit A,High Floor(30-39|39/F),Royal Court
Building age: 37 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.3 Kennedy Road
Kennedy Heights, Kennedy Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kennedy Heights( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hk Zoological & Botanical Garden, Garden Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Portion Of Shop 4 & Shop 5, G/f., South Wave Court, 3 Shum Wan Road, H.k.
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 3 Rental: 5
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Irene Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: S-054429
English    Cantonese    Mandarin
Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,107ft²
HKD$33.2 M
@ $29,991
- 0.2%
2025-12-09
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,107ft²
HKD$32.5 M
@ $29,359
+ 12.8%
2025-03-17
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,107ft²
HKD$28 M
@ $25,294
+ 49.9%
2023-04-13
Land Registry
1,694ft²
HKD$61 M
@ $36,009
+ 5.2%
2023-03-28
Market Info
1,694ft²
HKD$61 M
@ $36,009
-
2021-09-09
Land Registry
1,107ft²
HKD$33.5 M
@ $30,262
+ 53.7%
2021-07-02
Land Registry
2,217ft²
HKD$81.8 M
@ $36,897
+ 54.3%
2021-04-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
856ft²
HKD$27.5 M
@ $32,126
+ 154.6%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.