Gold Coast Bay #3853134 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3853134
No: SA375611 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Castle Peak Road Gold Coast Bay [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(3-15|26/F),Tower 1(1B),Phase 2
Golden Bay - Brand New Two-Bedroom Apartment With Stunning Pool Views, Convenient Location, Key Avai

For inquiries, please contact Mr. Huang at our 24-hour service hotline: TEL:
For inland areas, please call TEL:
WhatsApp and WeChat inquiries are welcome.
️All information in this advertisement is for reference only and may be sold or rented at any time.️
Newest first-hand properties in Hong Kong, inquiries welcome
Specializing in resale properties along Castle Peak Road and the Gold Coast
Rental Services Buying and Selling ㊣Large Quantities of Bargain Deals
Services include:
Private c ...

Apartment
Apartment
Top Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#79
View
Garden view
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$5.5 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.65 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
441 ft²
Unit Price: @12,472
Estate
Gold Coast Bay The Reserve
New Territories Tuen Mun Castle Peak Road
Block and Unit: Low Floor(3-15|26/F),Tower 1(1B),PHASE 2
Building age: 1 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Address
18 Castle Peak Road
Hong Kong Gold Coast, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Aegean Coast( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Aegean Coast, So Kwun Wat Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f No. 251 So Kwun Wat Tsuen Tuen Mun N.t.
Company License Number: C-054548
Sell: 87 Rental: 61
Century 21 Sky On Properties

Contact

Keith Wong   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-577880
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Gold Coast Bay - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
444ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $13,962
-
2026-05-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
516ft²
HKD$8.45 M
@ $16,368
-
2026-05-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
767ft²
HKD$12.8 M
@ $16,694
-
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
516ft²
HKD$8.57 M
@ $16,605
-
Gold Coast Bay | Flat B, 5/F, Tower 3
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
449ft²
HKD$5.72 M
@ $12,746
+ 13.5%
Gold Coast Bay | Flat B, 19/F, Tower 3
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
448ft²
HKD$6.43 M
@ $14,344
-
Gold Coast Bay | Flat A, 6/F, Tower 3
2026-05-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
653ft²
HKD$7.79 M
@ $11,928
+ 8.4%
2026-05-15
Land Registry
STUDIO Rooms
206ft²
HKD$2.4 M
@ $11,650
+ 22.2%
2026-05-12
Market Info
206ft²
HKD$2.9 M
@ $14,078
-
2026-05-12
Market Info
206ft²
HKD$2.9 M
@ $14,078
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.