The Arch #3853079 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3853079
No: CM36149650 (by agent)

Kowloon Station The Arch [Agency Ads]
Unit E,High Floor(39-69|80/F),Block 2A
Rarely Seen Luxury Clubhouses Offer One-Room Apartments.

Rare high-floor one-bedroom apartment offering unparalleled panoramic views of West Kowloon. Prime location above Kowloon Station, in a core area with four rail lines converging – High-Speed Rail and Airport Rail Link providing direct access to all parts of Hong Kong and the Mainland. The area is well-developed with a full range of entertainment, dining, and shopping options. Well-designed, practical layout with a small kitchen, ideal for small families. Highly managed. Welcome to call, WhatsApp ...

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Top Ads
11 hours ago posted
Visited#23
View
Decoration
Good view
City view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$13 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.9 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
528 ft²
Unit Price: @24,621
Saleable Area
395 ft²
Unit Price: @32,911
Estate
The Arch
Kowloon Kowloon Station
Block and Unit: Unit E,High Floor(39-69|80/F),BLOCK 2A
Building age: 20 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Austin Road West
Kowloon Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kowloon Station Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Kowloon( Mtr Station )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Kowloon.
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 84 Rental: 51
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Wong Wai Hung   Name Card

Personal License Number: E-472308
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Arch - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
1 Room
420ft²
HKD$12.98 M
@ $30,905
-
2026-05-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
960ft²
HKD$30.5 M
@ $31,771
+ 123.3%
2026-05-12
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,103ft²
HKD$48.88 M
@ $44,316
-
2026-05-08
Land Registry
1 Room
395ft²
HKD$11.68 M
@ $29,570
+ 209.7%
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
548ft²
HKD$20.5 M
@ $37,409
- -
2026-05-06
Land Registry
1 Room
395ft²
HKD$12.5 M
@ $31,646
+ 100%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
518ft²
HKD$18.5 M
@ $35,714
- 14%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
1 Room
420ft²
HKD$14.15 M
@ $33,690
+ 148.2%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,017ft²
HKD$50 M
@ $49,164
+ 114.6%
2026-04-29
Land Registry
3 Rooms
953ft²
HKD$29.6 M
@ $31,060
+ 5.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.