Hemera #3852879 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3852879
No: M201306302 (by agent)

The Lohas Hemera [Agency Ads]
Unit Rc,Low Floor(3-15|59/F),Tower 3
【Family Choice】✹Hemera 748 Ft 3Br+Utility✹Garden View✹For Sale

Hemera, the landmark of LOHAS Park Phase 3, comprises 4 residential towers with 1,648 units. All units are designed as 3-bedroom suites or 4-bedroom double suites, targeting families and upgraders. This 748 sq ft 3-bedroom suite includes a separate utility/helper's room – practical, bright, with tranquil internal garden views.
Completed in December 2014, Hemera is approximately 10 years old – a mature estate in LOHAS Park. A covered walkway connects to LOHAS Park MTR Station – just a 2-minute wa ...

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Normal Ads
23 hours ago posted
Visited#44
MTR nearby
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$9.8 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.94 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
735 ft²
Unit Price: @13,333
Estate
Hemera
New Territories The Lohas
Block and Unit: Unit RC,Low Floor(3-15|59/F),TOWER 3
Building age: 11 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 1 Lohas Park Road
Lohas Park( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Lohas Park( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Lohas Park Station( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Tseung Kwan O
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 51 Rental: 17
Midland Realty

Contact

Bonnie Cheng Name Card

Personal License Number: E451435
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Cheung Cheuk Wai Name Card

Personal License Number: S533628
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Amy   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-700466
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Sunny Lau   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-557114
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Hemera - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-14
Land Registry
792ft²
HKD$3.2 M
@ $4,040
- 70.9%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
791ft²
HKD$10.23 M
@ $12,930
+ 37.9%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
739ft²
HKD$9.4 M
@ $12,720
+ 35.1%
2026-04-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
750ft²
HKD$9.4 M
@ $12,533
-
2026-04-22
Land Registry
773ft²
HKD$9.98 M
@ $12,911
+ 42%
2026-04-21
Land Registry
1,135ft²
HKD$2 M
@ $1,762
- 47.4%
2026-04-16
Land Registry
930ft²
HKD$11.98 M
@ $12,882
+ 39%
2026-04-14
Land Registry
941ft²
HKD$10.5 M
@ $11,158
- 20.5%
2026-04-14
Land Registry
819ft²
HKD$10.45 M
@ $12,759
+ 35%
2026-04-13
Land Registry
950ft²
HKD$11.8 M
@ $12,421
- 1.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.