The Vim #3852837 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3852837
No: M251769822 (by agent)

Sham Shui Po The Vim [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Low Floor(3-15|29/F),The Vim
[Emergency Sale] Nearly 5% Return [Firm Offer Appointment]

There are also different properties in the same district for you to compare!
Provide you with professional advice and
24 hours a day0 and provide one-stop services:
●Free property mortgage
●Free property remortgage

Private car transportation for property inspections in each district0 ●Perfect after-sales service
●Professional legal advice, etc.
Five-star service will definitely help you buy a home easily!

Apartment
Apartment
Carrianna
Golden Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#294
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$3.3 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.99 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
199 ft²
Unit Price: @16,583
Estate
The Vim
Kowloon Sham Shui Po
Block and Unit: Unit A,Low Floor(3-15|29/F),THE VIM
Building age: 2 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
225 Hai Tan Street
Yee Kuk Street Sham Shui Po( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Yee Kuk Street, Yen Chow Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tung Chau Street Park, Yen Chow Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop G02a,liberte,833 Lai Chi Kok Road, Cheung Sha Wan, Kln
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 126 Rental: 2
Midland Realty

Contact

May Yeung  

Personal License Number: S-627560
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Vim - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-06
Land Registry
199ft²
HKD$3.43 M
@ $17,236
+ 12.1%
2026-02-26
Land Registry
289ft²
HKD$4.36 M
@ $15,087
- 0.6%
2026-02-20
Market Info
199ft²
HKD$3.43 M
@ $17,236
-
2026-02-13
Market Info
1 Room
289ft²
HKD$4.36 M
@ $15,087
-
2025-12-10
Land Registry
283ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $16,254
-
2025-12-08
Land Registry
289ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $15,917
-
2025-10-06
Land Registry
212ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $17,925
-
2025-06-23
Land Registry
199ft²
HKD$3.7 M
@ $18,593
- 7.5%
2025-06-12
Land Registry
289ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $15,917
-
2025-05-29
Land Registry
283ft²
HKD$4.63 M
@ $16,351
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.