Upper River Bank #3852667 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3852667
No: CS78333729 (by agent)

Kai Tak Upper River Bank [Agency Ads]
Unit L,Mid Floor(18-28|40/F),Tower 2, Middle Floor
Shang. A Practical 2-Bedroom Apartment In Jinying, Which Can Be Converted Into A 2.5-Bedroom Apartm

5 minutes from Kai Tak Station, open view, practical layout, well-organized, and conveniently located at Shop 1, Kai Tak. Years of real estate experience, highly skilled.
I have never had a client lose money or cancel an order. My strengths lie in being professional, reliable, and good at negotiating prices.
I can offer you the best deals and the best treatment. Why not give me a try? Multiple helpers available. Hotline:

Apartment
Apartment
Golden Ads
6 hours ago posted
Visited#83
View
River view
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$14 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$4.2 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
585 ft²
Unit Price: @23,932
Estate
Upper River Bank
Kowloon Kai Tak
Block and Unit: Unit L,Mid Floor(18-28|40/F),TOWER 2
Building age: 5 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.11 Muk Tai Street
Kai Tak Station, Muk On Street( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk
Kai Tak( Mtr Station )
5 min Walk
Trade And Industry Tower, Concorde Road( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 1, G/f, One Kai Tak (i), 2 Muk Ning Street, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 39 Rental: 43
Ricacorp Properties Limited

Contact

Zhao Yanchun Soso   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-699775
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Upper River Bank - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
465ft²
HKD$9.7 M
@ $20,860
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
585ft²
HKD$12.5 M
@ $21,368
-
Upper River Bank | Flat B, 9/F, Tower 2
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
738ft²
HKD$15.2 M
@ $20,596
- 24.2%
2026-05-06
Market Info
2 Rooms
586ft²
HKD$12.68 M
@ $21,638
-
Upper River Bank | Flat E, 7/F, Tower 1
2026-04-29
Land Registry
3 Rooms
657ft²
HKD$15.38 M
@ $23,409
- 1%
2026-04-28
Market Info
3 Rooms
844ft²
HKD$20.46 M
@ $24,242
-
Upper River Bank | Flat K, 11/F, Tower 1
2026-04-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
844ft²
HKD$20.35 M
@ $24,111
- 18.1%
Upper River Bank | Flat H, 23/F, Tower 2
2026-04-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
466ft²
HKD$9.8 M
@ $21,030
- 19.7%
Upper River Bank | Flat H, 28/F, Tower 1
2026-04-16
Land Registry
3 Rooms
543ft²
HKD$12.58 M
@ $23,168
- 9%
Upper River Bank | Flat K, 26/F, Tower 1
2026-04-10
Land Registry
3 Rooms
844ft²
HKD$20.18 M
@ $23,910
- 26.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.