Hung Kwong Building #3852497 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3852497
No: 28475 (by agent)

Mong Kok Hung Kwong Building [Agency Ads]
High Floor(14-23|23/F),Tower B
*Rooftop Access + Extremely Low Water Pressure* [Hongguang Building ~ Multiple Windows] *Extremely L

*****Rooftop connected rooftop connected rooftop connected rooftop connected rooftop connected rooftop
****Sun Hung Kai Building + Beautiful Rooms with Many Windows + Available 3 Rooms
***5 minutes to MTR
Convenient transportation
*A tranquil oasis amidst bustling activity⚑Our company boasts a wide and loyal customer base, dedicated to serving our clients with utmost care and loyalty⚐Specializing in properties in the Yau Tsim Mong District, with multiple business partners providing a guarant ...

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
6 days ago posted
Visited#132
Shopping Mall nearby
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$5.2 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.56 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
412 ft²
Unit Price: @12,621
Estate
Hung Kwong Building
Kowloon Mong Kok
Block and Unit: High Floor(14-23|23/F),Tower B
Building age: 46 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.2a-2p Tung Choi Street
Soy Street Mong Kok (s23)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Soy Street Mong Kok (s24)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Soy Street Mong Kok (s22)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f., 896a Canton Road, Yau Ma Tei, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-085502
Sell: 111 Rental: 185

Contact

Ken Ching Name Card

Personal License Number: E-440552

Jeff Lam Name Card

Personal License Number: E-445213
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Angus Chan   Name Card

Personal License Number: E-047626

Hung Kwong Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Hung Kwong Building | Flat B2, 18/F, Tower B
2026-04-14
Land Registry
452ft²
HKD$4.98 M
@ $11,018
+ 102.4%
Hung Kwong Building | Flat A4, 2/F, Tower A
2026-03-03
Land Registry
Gross 504ft²
HKD$4.53 M
@ $8,988
+ 128.8%
Hung Kwong Building | Flat B2, 13/F, Tower B
2025-12-11
Land Registry
--
HKD$4.08 M
-
Hung Kwong Building | Flat B2, 19/F, Tower B
2025-12-10
Land Registry
Gross 549ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $7,104
+ 163.5%
Hung Kwong Building | Flat A1, 3/F, Tower A
2025-11-19
Land Registry
Gross 549ft²
HKD$4.23 M
@ $7,705
+ 225.4%
Hung Kwong Building | Flat A2, 18/F, Tower A
2025-09-30
Land Registry
--
HKD$4.55 M
-
Hung Kwong Building | Flat A4, 18/F, Tower A
2024-11-25
Land Registry
--
HKD$2 M
-
Hung Kwong Building | Flat A3, 9/F, Tower A
2024-11-11
Land Registry
412ft²
HKD$4.19 M
@ $10,170
+ 163.5%
Hung Kwong Building | Flat B2, 22/F, Tower B
2024-09-17
Land Registry
Gross 549ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $5,464
- -
Hung Kwong Building | Flat B3, 20/F, Tower B
2024-08-29
Land Registry
412ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $9,709
+ 124.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.