Shatinpark #3852355 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3852355
No: M351882220 (by agent)

Shatin Shatinpark [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Low Floor(1-10|17/F),Archie Garden--Block 2,Stage 2
Best Deal On A 2-Bedroom Apartment In Garden City, Only 100 Pesos. Viewings Can Be Arranged.

Best deal on a 2-bedroom apartment in Garden City, only 100 pesos. Viewings can be arranged.

Apartment
Apartment
Chinachem
Golden Ads
5 hours ago posted
Visited#127
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$3.58 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.07 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
421 ft²
Unit Price: @8,504
Saleable Area
269 ft²
Unit Price: @13,309
Estate
Shatinpark STAGE 2
New Territories Shatin
Block and Unit: Unit C,Low Floor(1-10|17/F),ARCHIE GARDEN--BLOCK 2,STAGE 2
Building age: 41 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.8-12 Sha Kok Street
Kong Pui St. Rest Gdn.( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Kong Pui Street Rest Garden( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sha Tin Wai New Village( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop A119b Level 1, New Town Plaza 3, Shatin
Company License Number: c-000982
Sell: 22 Rental: 14
Midland Realty

Contact

Leung Tsz Ho   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-706331
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Shatinpark - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 552ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $7,210
-
2026-04-29
Market Info
2 Rooms
304ft²
HKD$3.55 M
@ $11,678
-
2026-03-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
286ft²
HKD$4.01 M
@ $14,014
- 6.8%
2026-03-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
301ft²
HKD$3.38 M
@ $11,229
+ 322.5%
2026-03-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
297ft²
HKD$3.72 M
@ $12,525
+ 86%
2026-03-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
312ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $11,218
+ 163.2%
2026-03-05
Market Info
2 Rooms
286ft²
HKD$4.01 M
@ $14,014
-
2026-03-03
Land Registry
2 Rooms
269ft²
HKD$3.45 M
@ $12,825
+ 165.4%
2026-03-02
Land Registry
2 Rooms
350ft²
HKD$3.99 M
@ $11,400
+ 33.9%
2026-02-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
350ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $11,429
- 22.8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.