Eight Star Street #3852198 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3852198
No: Tnl296 (by agent)

Wan Chai Eight Star Street [Agency Ads]
Unit A,High Floor(13-23|23/F)
Newest Property In Prime Xingjie Location

Available for immediate sale; reservations welcome. Quiet hillside location with convenient city-level access.

Apartment
Apartment
Swire
Normal Ads
5 days ago posted
Visited#112
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$38 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$19 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 50%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
913 ft²
Unit Price: @41,621
Estate
Eight Star Street
HK Island Wan Chai
Block and Unit: Unit A,High Floor(13-23|23/F),Eight Star Street
Building age: 4 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North west
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 Star Street
Three Pacific Place( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Three Pacific Place, Queen's Road East( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Anton Street, Hennessy Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop A, G/f, Hoi To Court, No. 274 Gloucester Road, Causeway Bay, Hong Kong
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 19
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Lee Lok Sum Name Card

Personal License Number: S-111712
Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
579ft²
HKD$22.3 M
@ $38,515
+ 10.8%
2025-09-02
Land Registry
1,198ft²
HKD$53.55 M
@ $44,700
-
2025-02-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
539ft²
HKD$14.8 M
@ $27,458
- 26.9%
2024-04-09
Land Registry
3 Rooms
913ft²
HKD$41.93 M
@ $45,926
- -
2023-11-22
Land Registry
913ft²
HKD$46 M
@ $50,383
-
2023-08-03
Land Registry
437ft²
HKD$16.92 M
@ $38,719
-
2023-06-30
Land Registry
431ft²
HKD$16.56 M
@ $38,432
-
2023-06-09
Land Registry
3 Rooms
913ft²
HKD$43.5 M
@ $47,645
-
2023-03-02
Land Registry
2 Rooms
555ft²
HKD$23.77 M
@ $42,820
-
2023-02-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
470ft²
HKD$16.5 M
@ $35,113
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.