Coastal Skyline #3852188 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3852188
No: CN70024101 (by agent)

Tung Chung Coastal Skyline [Agency Ads]
Unit I,Mid Floor(28-38|60/F),Block 1,Phase 1, Middle Floor
【Tung Chung Miss T】 Mountain View, Se Facing, 8.Xm, 3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms

Close to Citygate, just 1 min walk Close to MTR, just 8 mins walk Large scale clubhouse Can walk to MTR direction via podium foor footbridge

Apartment
Apartment
HKR
Golden Ads
6 hours ago posted
Visited#87
View
Mountain view
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$8.18 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.45 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
949 ft²
Unit Price: @8,620
Saleable Area
694 ft²
Unit Price: @11,787
Estate
Coastal Skyline Phase 1
Islands Tung Chung
Block and Unit: Unit I,Mid Floor(28-38|60/F),BLOCK 1,PHASE 1
Building age: 23 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.12 Tung Chung Waterfront Road Tung Chung
Coastal Skyline( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Coastal Skyline, Man Tung Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
E Wun Secondary School( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 荃灣青山公路264-298 號南豐中心商場23樓2301a-1a及1b室
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 19 Rental: 6
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Tiffany Wan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-621068
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Coastal Skyline - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Coastal Skyline | Flat G, 30/F, Block 2
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
485ft²
HKD$6.48 M
@ $13,361
- 14.7%
Coastal Skyline | Flat E, 26/F, Block 2
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
592ft²
HKD$6.6 M
@ $11,149
+ 158.8%
Coastal Skyline | Flat A, 29/F, Block 1
2026-05-07
Land Registry
3 Rooms
802ft²
HKD$8.75 M
@ $10,910
+ 285.6%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
549ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $13,661
- 15.5%
Coastal Skyline | Flat B, 40/F, Block 3
2026-05-05
Land Registry
3 Rooms
874ft²
HKD$9.47 M
@ $10,835
+ 96.5%
2026-04-30
Market Info
1 Room
388ft²
HKD$4.68 M
@ $12,062
-
2026-04-30
Market Info
1 Room
388ft²
HKD$4.68 M
@ $12,062
-
Coastal Skyline | Flat A, 26/F, Block 8
2026-04-27
Land Registry
3 Rooms
777ft²
HKD$8.38 M
@ $10,785
+ 35.2%
2026-04-24
Market Info
1 Room
Gross 550ft²
HKD$4.94 M
@ $8,978
-
2026-04-24
Market Info
1 Room
Gross 550ft²
HKD$4.94 M
@ $8,978
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.