Seaside Sonata #3852124 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3852124
No: M200918938 (by agent)

Sham Shui Po Seaside Sonata [Agency Ads]
High Floor(27-37|40/F),Tower 5
High-Rise Apartment With A Good Price Estimate; Owner Is Willing To Sell; Includes An Open View; Onc

High-rise apartment with a good price estimate; owner is willing to sell; includes an open view; once viewed, you won't want to leave.

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Golden Ads
11 hours ago posted
Visited#101
View
Decoration
Good view
City view
Simple
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$8.5 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.55 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
485 ft²
Unit Price: @17,526
Estate
Seaside Sonata
Kowloon Sham Shui Po
Block and Unit: High Floor(27-37|40/F),TOWER 5
Building age: 5 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.201,203 And 218 Hai Tan Street
Yee Kuk Street Sham Shui Po( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Yee Kuk Street, Yen Chow Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tung Chau Street Park, Yen Chow Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop G01b, G/f, Phase 1 Olympian City One, 11 Hoi Fai Road, Tai Kok Tsui, Kln
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 6
Midland Realty International Limited

Contact

Joe Lau   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-230393
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Seaside Sonata - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Seaside Sonata | Flat D, 37/F, Tower 3
2026-04-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
503ft²
HKD$7.62 M
@ $15,149
- 17%
Seaside Sonata | Flat H, 39/F, Tower 3
2026-04-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
505ft²
HKD$8.18 M
@ $16,198
- 17.9%
Seaside Sonata | Flat F, 38/F, Tower 3
2026-04-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
506ft²
HKD$8.5 M
@ $16,798
- 15.5%
Seaside Sonata | Flat D, 25/F, Tower 5
2026-04-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
503ft²
HKD$7.75 M
@ $15,408
- 17.6%
Seaside Sonata | Flat C, 9/F, Tower 5
2026-04-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
484ft²
HKD$6.81 M
@ $14,070
- 27.9%
2026-04-13
Market Info
2 Rooms
507ft²
HKD$8.5 M
@ $16,765
-
2026-04-02
Market Info
2 Rooms
505ft²
HKD$8.18 M
@ $16,198
-
Seaside Sonata | Flat C, 10/F, Tower 1
2026-04-01
Land Registry
2 Rooms
477ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $15,723
- 2.2%
Seaside Sonata | Flat D, High, Tower 3
2026-03-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
503ft²
HKD$7.62 M
@ $15,149
-
Seaside Sonata | Flat F, 6/F, Tower 5
2026-03-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
506ft²
HKD$7.4 M
@ $14,625
- 15.9%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.