Florence Plaza #3852099 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3852099
No: 044995 (by agent)

Cheung Sha Wan Florence Plaza [Agency Ads]
High Floor(27-36|36/F)
[Real Property] [Vacant Unit] Beautifully Furnished 2-Bedroom Apartment With Excellent View Of The S

*Seeking homeowners to list their properties and recruit real estate agents*
Provide multiple similar Xunpan (a type of trading platform)
24-hour inquiry:
Specializing in pre-sale stress testing for properties in West Kowloon, including down payment estimates, monthly mortgage calculations, bank valuations, legal consultations, utility bill (water, electricity, gas) referrals, rates and land rent transfers, and free transportation to view properties in all districts. Property information incl ...

Apartment
Apartment
Golden Ads
3 hours ago posted
Visited#80
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$5.15 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.55 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
463 ft²
Unit Price: @11,123
Saleable Area
339 ft²
Unit Price: @15,192
Estate
Florence Plaza
Kowloon Cheung Sha Wan
Block and Unit: High Floor(27-36|36/F),Florence Plaza
Building age: 29 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.23 Cheung Wah Street
Cheung Wah Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hing Wah Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Cheung Wah Street, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 01 On G/f Of New Capital Computer Plaza, 100 Yen Chow Street, Sham Shui Po, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-070694
Sell: 242 Rental: 95
Hey Home Property

Contact

John Chung Name Card

Personal License Number: E-256961

Florence Plaza - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-19
Land Registry
Gross 718ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $8,357
+ 103%
2025-12-23
Land Registry
Gross 489ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $9,816
+ 4.8%
2025-10-09
Land Registry
Gross 463ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $9,071
+ 78%
2025-09-30
Land Registry
537ft²
HKD$6.53 M
@ $12,160
+ 169.8%
2025-09-12
Land Registry
Gross 724ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $8,978
+ 106.3%
2025-08-24
Market Info
3 Rooms
537ft²
HKD$6.53 M
@ $12,160
-
2025-08-07
Land Registry
Gross 501ft²
HKD$4.55 M
@ $9,082
+ 203.3%
2025-07-25
Land Registry
Gross 501ft²
HKD$4.9 M
@ $9,780
+ 1.4%
2025-07-23
Land Registry
Gross 501ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $8,383
+ 117.6%
2025-04-16
Land Registry
Gross 478ft²
HKD$4.48 M
@ $9,372
+ 125.4%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.