No: SR 2888 (by agent)
| Mobile QRCode |
|
| Sell Price |
Sell HKD$4.8 Millions
|
| Mortgage Monthly Repayment |
Initial Payment HKD$1.44 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
|
| Gross Area |
555 ft²
Unit Price: @8,649
|
| Saleable Area |
422 ft²
Unit Price: @11,374
|
| Estate |
Riviera Gardens
New Territories Tsuen Wan
Block and Unit: High Floor(31-40|40/F),TOWER 7
Building age: 36 Year
|
| Floor zone |
High Floor
|
| Room and Bathroom |
2 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
|
| Kitchen type |
Separate Kitchen
|
| Kitchen cooking mode |
Open-frame cooking
|
| Pri School Net |
|
| Sec School Net |
|
| Address |
2-12 Yi Hong Street
|
|
Riviera Gardens Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Waterside Plaza( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Lung Tak Street, Texaco Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
|
|
| Address | Area | Price Sold/Leased | Profit/Loss |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Riviera Gardens
|
Flat G, 2/F, Tower 15
2026-05-18 Land Registry 3 Rooms |
700ft² |
HKD$6.58 M
@
$9,400
|
+ 141% |
|
Riviera Gardens
|
Flat H, 4/F, Tower 22
2026-05-15 Land Registry 3 Rooms |
592ft² |
HKD$6 M
@
$10,135
|
- 7.7% |
|
Riviera Gardens
|
Flat E, 13/F, Tower 20
2026-05-13 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
453ft² |
HKD$4.5 M
@
$9,934
|
+ 12.5% |
|
Riviera Gardens
|
Flat H, 36/F, Tower 8
2026-05-12 Land Registry 3 Rooms |
579ft² |
HKD$6.5 M
@
$11,226
|
- |
|
Riviera Gardens
|
Flat A, 2/F, Tower 10
2026-05-12 Land Registry 3 Rooms |
497ft² |
HKD$5.45 M
@
$10,966
|
- 8.4% |
|
Riviera Gardens
|
Flat C, 9/F, Tower 21
2026-05-11 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
510ft² |
HKD$4.98 M
@
$9,765
|
+ 192.9% |
|
Riviera Gardens
|
Flat C, 23/F, Tower 10
2026-05-08 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
439ft² |
HKD$4.2 M
@
$9,567
|
+ 57.3% |
|
Riviera Gardens
|
Flat E, Middle, Hoi Fung Mansion (block 12), Riviera Gardens
2026-05-08 Market Info 3 Rooms |
665ft² |
HKD$7.1 M
@
$10,677
|
- |
|
Riviera Gardens
|
Flat D, 13/F, Tower 20
2026-05-07 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
453ft² |
HKD$4.8 M
@
$10,596
|
+ 284% |
|
Riviera Gardens
|
Flat C, 22/F, Tower 20
2026-05-07 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
510ft² |
HKD$4.98 M
@
$9,765
|
- 14.1% |