Caribbean Coast #3851894 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3851894
No: CM78322262 (by agent)

Tung Chung Caribbean Coast [Agency Ads]
Unit D,High Floor(55-65|65/F),Tower 7,Phase 2 Albany Cove
Ricacorp

please feel free to contact

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Golden Ads
13 hours ago posted
Visited#96
Shopping Mall nearby
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$6.7 Millions
Instant Valuation
28Hse Valuation $7.211M
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.01 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
865 ft²
Unit Price: @7,746
Saleable Area
637 ft²
Unit Price: @10,518
Estate
Caribbean Coast Phase 2 Albany Cove
Islands Tung Chung
Block and Unit: Unit D,High Floor(55-65|65/F),TOWER 7,Phase 2 Albany Cove
Building age: 21 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Yi Tung Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Caribbean Coast Phase 2, Man Tung Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Coastal Skyline, Man Tung Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界東涌海濱路12號藍天海岸商場6至7號舖
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 5
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Samson Cheng   Name Card

Personal License Number: E-439299

Martha Ho   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-626562

Caribbean Coast - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
563ft²
HKD$5.98 M
@ $10,622
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
563ft²
HKD$5.98 M
@ $10,622
-
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
710ft²
HKD$6.88 M
@ $9,690
- 12.9%
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
757ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $10,568
+ 82.3%
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
652ft²
HKD$6.55 M
@ $10,046
- 3.7%
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
912ft²
HKD$9.45 M
@ $10,362
+ 178%
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
956ft²
HKD$8.5 M
@ $8,891
+ 192.5%
2026-05-12
Market Info
3 Rooms
748ft²
HKD$7.55 M
@ $10,094
-
2026-05-12
Market Info
3 Rooms
748ft²
HKD$7.55 M
@ $10,094
-
2026-05-12
Market Info
3 Rooms
986ft²
HKD$10.45 M
@ $10,598
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.