Yen Ying Building #3851511 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3851511
No: F3C-0907832605-009 (by agent)

Wan Chai Yen Ying Building [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Mid Floor(13-22|22/F), Middle Floor
Yan Ying Mansion, Jaffe Road, Wan Chai

Wan Chai Yan Ying Mansion
We said it's Tenants Paradise
Very good loaction in Wan Chai
Rarely seen beautifully renovated unit for sale with high-yield leases,
Absolutely top investment choice.

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
12 hours ago posted
Visited#52
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$4.58 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.37 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
420 ft²
Unit Price: @10,905
Saleable Area
332 ft²
Unit Price: @13,795
Estate
Yen Ying Building
HK Island Wan Chai
Block and Unit: Unit B,Mid Floor(13-22|22/F),Yen Ying Building
Building age: 49 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.221 Jaffe Road
Old Wan Chai Police Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Old Wan Chai Police Station, Gloucester Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Stewart Road, Gloucester Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Central
Company License Number: C-090783
Sell: 16 Rental: 5

Contact

Stanley Chik

Personal License Number: S-088355

Yen Ying Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-02-12
Land Registry
332ft²
HKD$4.48 M
@ $13,494
+ 206.8%
2023-02-28
Land Registry
314ft²
HKD$4.9 M
@ $15,605
- 5.8%
2022-12-02
Land Registry
314ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $13,376
+ 134.6%
2021-12-22
Land Registry
185ft²
HKD$3.48 M
@ $18,811
+ 28.9%
2021-06-24
Land Registry
314ft²
HKD$5.8 M
@ $18,471
+ 23.4%
2021-05-21
Land Registry
314ft²
HKD$5.72 M
@ $18,217
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.