Sea Crest Villa #3851260 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3851260
No: M351906065 (by agent)

Tsuen Wan Sham Tseng Sea Crest Villa [Agency Ads]
Unit F,Mid Floor(12-22|33/F),Block 9, Middle Floor
【●Meilan Main District●】◄Langcui Phase Iii► Well-Designed Two-Bedroom Apartment With Open Mountain V

*Midland Property's Confidence Recommendation* Langcui Garden Phase III, well-maintained two-bedroom apartment with mountain views. Developed by Sun Hung Kai Properties, Langcui Garden offers high privacy, tranquility, and open views. Available for vacant handover.
*Contact Person: ALVIN CHOI, Mr. Cai, *
Owner is selling at a really low price! Extremely low water level – shocking price per square foot! Excellent value for money! Well-proportioned, practical, and stylish layout – extremely high ...

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Golden Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#230
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$4.3 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.29 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
548 ft²
Unit Price: @7,847
Saleable Area
415 ft²
Unit Price: @10,361
Estate
Sea Crest Villa
New Territories Tsuen Wan Sham Tseng
Block and Unit: Unit F,Mid Floor(12-22|33/F),BLOCK 9
Building age: 33 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.18 Castle Peak Road Tsing Lung Tau
Sea Crest Villa Phase 4, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sea Crest Villa Phase 4( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sea Crest Villa Phase 3, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 深井青山公路38號海韻花園4-5號地舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 29 Rental: 2
Midland Realty International Limited

Contact

Alvin Choi Name Card

Personal License Number: S-383384

Sea Crest Villa - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,056ft²
HKD$9.75 M
@ $9,233
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
454ft²
HKD$3.7 M
@ $8,150
-
Sea Crest Villa | Flat D, 20/F, Block 4
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
477ft²
HKD$3.96 M
@ $8,302
- 0.5%
Sea Crest Villa | Flat D, 22/F, Block 3
2026-05-05
Land Registry
471ft²
HKD$3.73 M
@ $7,919
-
Sea Crest Villa | Flat A, 20/F, Block 13
2026-04-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
435ft²
HKD$4.28 M
@ $9,839
- 20.4%
2026-04-26
Market Info
2 Rooms
415ft²
HKD$3.73 M
@ $8,988
-
Sea Crest Villa | Flat F, 22/F, Block 7
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
412ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $10,437
+ 121.9%
Sea Crest Villa | Flat C, 7/F, Block 1
2026-04-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
566ft²
HKD$4.71 M
@ $8,322
+ 175.4%
Sea Crest Villa | Flat A, 1/F, Block 8
2026-04-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
415ft²
HKD$3.57 M
@ $8,602
+ 55.2%
Sea Crest Villa | Flat B, 26/F, Block 2
2026-04-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
454ft²
HKD$3.72 M
@ $8,194
+ 18.1%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.