Trend Plaza #3851159 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3851159
No: CEB697 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Trend Plaza [Agency Ads]
Unit 1,High Floor(17-26|26/F),Block C
Selected Investment Opportunities: Branded Residential Estates Where You Can Start Earning Rental In

I specialize in secondhand properties in Tuen Mun and new properties throughout Hong Kong, providing professional, friendly, and sincere one-stop service and understanding of the buying and selling process.
24-hour service hotline (WhatsApp, WeChat)
Lawyer's office provides services such as property transaction bank valuations and mortgage comparisons for new developments. We also offer assistance with inquiries and information for those interested in purchasing property.

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Golden Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#116
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$4.28 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.28 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
452 ft²
Unit Price: @9,469
Saleable Area
346 ft²
Unit Price: @12,370
Estate
Trend Plaza
New Territories Tuen Mun
Block and Unit: Unit 1,High Floor(17-26|26/F),BLOCK C
Building age: 38 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.2 Tuen Hop Street
Tuen Mun Town Hall( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tuen Mun Town Centre, Tuen Mun Heung Sze Wui Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tuen Mun Central( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Tuen Mun
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 104
Centaline Property

Contact

Ivan Yiu   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-677581
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Trend Plaza - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-13
Market Info
325ft²
HKD$3.37 M
@ $10,363
-
2026-05-13
Land Registry
1 Room
325ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $12,308
+ 92.3%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
1 Room
325ft²
HKD$4.05 M
@ $12,462
- 12.5%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
1 Room
272ft²
HKD$3.62 M
@ $13,309
+ 4%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
408ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $11,029
+ 50%
2026-05-04
Market Info
272ft²
HKD$3.62 M
@ $13,309
-
2026-04-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
408ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $11,765
- 18.6%
2026-04-23
Land Registry
487ft²
HKD$5.88 M
@ $12,074
-
2026-04-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
346ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $11,503
+ 15.4%
2026-04-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
408ft²
HKD$2.2 M
@ $5,392
+ 197.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.