Avignon #3851124 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3851124
No: R049328 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Castle Peak Road Avignon [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor,Tower 3,大廈, Middle Floor
(All Genuine Listings From Jincheng Real Estate) Viewings Available Immediately Upon Request! Inner

Jincheng Real Estate, a joint venture between three branches, has been operating on the Shenjing and Qingshan Highway areas for 23years
Over 20 colleagues have an average of more than 20 years of experience, guaranteeing your confidence!

Golden Ads
15 hours ago posted
Visited#85
Garden view
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$15 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$4.5 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
2,002 ft²
Unit Price: @7,493
Saleable Area
1,590 ft²
Unit Price: @9,434
Estate
Avignon Building
New Territories Tuen Mun Castle Peak Road
Block and Unit: Mid Floor,TOWER 3,大廈
Building age: 14 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
5+ Bedrooms 4 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 1 Kwun Chui Road
18 Kwun Chui Road, Kwun Chui Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
18 Kwun Chui Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Avignon( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 深井麗都花園地下5a舖
Company License Number: C-018613
Sell: 215 Rental: 55
Earnest Property

Contact

Tommy Yiu   Name Card

Personal License Number: E-226447

Avignon - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
554ft²
HKD$2.5 M
@ $4,513
- 39.8%
2026-04-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
554ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $7,184
- 31.4%
2026-04-17
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,101ft²
HKD$9.45 M
@ $8,583
- 17.8%
2026-04-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
554ft²
HKD$4.38 M
@ $7,906
+ 15%
2026-04-14
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,577ft²
HKD$12.6 M
@ $7,990
- 28%
2026-04-01
Market Info
1,577ft²
HKD$12.6 M
@ $7,990
-
2026-03-17
Market Info
4 Rooms
Carpark
Balcony
1,583ft²
HKD$12.2 M
@ $7,707
-
2026-03-16
Land Registry
Carpark
2,465ft²
HKD$26.5 M
@ $10,751
- 25.3%
2026-02-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
698ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $7,880
+ 17.1%
2026-01-29
Market Info
698ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $7,880
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.