Park Island #3851044 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3851044
No: 002443 (by agent)

Ma Wan Park Island [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Mid Floor(1-11|28/F),Block 18,Phase 1, Middle Floor
Excellent 2-Bedroom Apartment, South-Facing, Warm In Winter And Cool In Summer, With A High Ceiling.

***A large number of properties in Park Island and Ma Wan Village***
Website: http://www.cityresort.com.hk/ Please call to check
The school network: Primary school: 62 Secondary school: Tsuen Wan District
Transportation:
332 Kwai Fong Metropolis -Park Island 24 hours
330 Tsing Yi Station-Park Island 24 hours
334 Airport-Cathay City-Park Island 06:00-00:30
331 MTR Tsuen Wan Station-Ma Wan 06:00-00:20
331S MTR Tsuen Wan West Station-Ma Wan 06:45-23:40
Ferry Central Pier 2-Park Island 07:0 ...

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Golden Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#130
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$5.65 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.7 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
669 ft²
Unit Price: @8,445
Saleable Area
512 ft²
Unit Price: @11,035
Estate
Park Island Phase 1
Islands Ma Wan
Block and Unit: Unit C,Mid Floor(1-11|28/F),BLOCK 18,PHASE 1
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
8 Pak Lai Road
Tin Liu New Village( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Ma Wan Rural Committee Road (north)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Kei Wai Primary School( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f, No.41 Pak Lam Road, Ma Wan, N.t.
Company License Number: C-031429
Sell: 3 Rental: 6

Contact

Bruce Lai

Personal License Number: E-141614

Civic Wong  

Personal License Number: E-022951

Man Yiu Shing  

Personal License Number: E-324184

Chris Tam  

Personal License Number: E-342179

Park Island - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
507ft²
HKD$5.35 M
@ $10,552
-
2026-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
507ft²
HKD$5.35 M
@ $10,552
-
2026-05-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
762ft²
HKD$8.8 M
@ $11,549
+ 41.9%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
507ft²
HKD$5.35 M
@ $10,552
+ 40.1%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
843ft²
HKD$9.58 M
@ $11,364
+ 33.1%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
520ft²
HKD$5.18 M
@ $9,962
+ 61.9%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
490ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $9,388
- 20.7%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
762ft²
HKD$7.75 M
@ $10,171
+ 27%
2026-04-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
532ft²
HKD$5.35 M
@ $10,056
+ 34.1%
2026-04-29
Market Info
2 Rooms
574ft²
HKD$6.02 M
@ $10,488
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.