Whampoa Estate #3851022 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3851022
No: I-029373 (by agent)

Hung Hom Whampoa Estate [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(1-10|15/F),Block X
[Huangpu New Village] Platform Apartment, Extremely Rare, A Rental Goldmine, Buy Now And Start Colle

Huangpu New Village
25 seats / 2,735 units managed by Australia Management Company
1976-78
Phase 1 - Expensive
Phase 2 - Hua
Phase 3 - Rong
Phase 4 - Rich
Property Name: WHAMPOA ESTATE, Whampoa New Village
Chengdu Property
Region: Hung Hom
Region: Kowloon
Addresses/Locations: Phase 1: 119 & 129 Rua do Campo, 7, 17 & 25 Rua do Man Tai; Phase 2: 26 & 40 Rua do Tak Man, 21 & 37 Rua do Man Tai; Phase 3: 31, 39, 49, 53, 55, 57 & 69 Rua do Man Tai; Phase 4: 99C, 99G, 99N & 99U Rua do Campo, ...

Apartment
Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Western Style Bldg
City and Urban
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#78
Decoration
Units' Feature
Elegant
Terrace
Include Powder Room
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$4.38 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.31 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
450 ft²
Unit Price: @9,733
Saleable Area
321 ft²
Unit Price: @13,645
Estate
Whampoa Estate
Kowloon Hung Hom
Block and Unit: Low Floor(1-10|15/F),BLOCK X
Building age: 49 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom, Include Powder Room
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.39 Man Tai Street
Hung Hom Market( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hung Hom Market, Ma Tau Wai Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ka Wai Chuen, Ma Tau Wai Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 10-b Po Wai Building 59-67 Bulkeley Street Hung Hom Kowloon
Company License Number: P-013072-A000
Sell: 98 Rental: 37
Fu Hang Realty

Contact

Kenny Chu   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-388499
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Whampoa Estate - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Whampoa Estate | Flat 1, 6/F, Block V
2026-05-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
498ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $12,048
+ 79.1%
Whampoa Estate | Flat 8, 7/F, Block H
2026-05-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
490ft²
HKD$6.15 M
@ $12,551
+ 33.7%
Whampoa Estate | Flat 1, 9/F, Block C
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
442ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $9,050
+ 263.6%
Whampoa Estate | Flat 2, 3/F, Block S
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
321ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $12,773
+ 134.3%
Whampoa Estate | Flat 8, 3/F, Block K
2026-04-27
Land Registry
401ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $11,970
- 4%
Whampoa Estate | Flat 6, 10/F, Block L
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
401ft²
HKD$5.05 M
@ $12,594
-
Whampoa Estate | Flat 3, 2/F, Block Y
2026-04-23
Land Registry
323ft²
HKD$4.05 M
@ $12,539
+ 42.1%
Whampoa Estate | Flat 4, 10/F, Block J
2026-04-22
Land Registry
374ft²
HKD$4.99 M
@ $13,329
+ 15.1%
Whampoa Estate | Flat 5, 7/F, Block X
2026-04-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
321ft²
HKD$4.53 M
@ $14,112
+ 10.5%
Whampoa Estate | Flat 4, 8/F, Block P
2026-04-22
Land Registry
1 Room
413ft²
HKD$4.95 M
@ $11,985
+ 132.4%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.