Lake Silver #3851019 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3851019
No: M350132152 (by agent)

Ma On Shan Lake Silver [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Mid Floor(17-27|69/F),Tower 8, Middle Floor
Rarely Available 3-Bedroom Suite With Open Sea View, Viewings Can Be Arranged.

A large private housing estate located above the Wu Kai Sha MTR station in Ma On Shan, Hong Kong. Developed jointly by Sino Land and MTR Corporation, the estate was completed and occupied in July 2009. Transportation: As a project built above the Wu Kai Sha MTR station, residents can directly access the station via the platform, taking the Tuen Ma Line to Sha Tin, East Tsim Sha Tsui, and Tuen Mun. A large transportation hub is also located at the base, with numerous bus and minibus routes connec ...

Apartment
Apartment
Sino
Golden Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#109
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$11.8 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.54 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,005 ft²
Unit Price: @11,741
Saleable Area
762 ft²
Unit Price: @15,486
Estate
Lake Silver
New Territories Ma On Shan
Block and Unit: Unit B,Mid Floor(17-27|69/F),TOWER 8
Building age: 16 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.599 Sai Sha Road
Wu Kai Sha( Mtr Station )
1 min Walk
Wu Kai Sha Station( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Lee On Estate( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shatin
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 50 Rental: 2
Midland Realty

Contact

Chan Hoi Ying  

Personal License Number: S-706083

Lake Silver - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,432ft²
HKD$22 M
@ $15,363
-
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
572ft²
HKD$8.6 M
@ $15,035
- 10.2%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
573ft²
HKD$7.6 M
@ $13,264
+ 135.2%
2026-05-10
Market Info
2 Rooms
570ft²
HKD$9.03 M
@ $15,839
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
564ft²
HKD$8.45 M
@ $14,982
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
604ft²
HKD$9.18 M
@ $15,199
-
2026-04-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
887ft²
HKD$14.8 M
@ $16,685
+ 7.4%
2026-04-28
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
564ft²
HKD$8.7 M
@ $15,426
-
2026-04-23
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
695ft²
HKD$11.63 M
@ $16,734
-
2026-04-21
Market Info
3 Rooms
798ft²
HKD$12 M
@ $15,038
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.