Park Island #3850978 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3850978
No: H302435890 (by agent)

Ma Wan Park Island [Agency Ads]
Unit G,High Floor(23-33|33/F),Block 28,Phase 5
[Hong Kong Property Recommendation] Phase 5 Southeast Tsing Ma Bridge Sea View Two-Bedroom Apartment

[Hong Kong Property Recommendation] Two-bedroom apartment with sea view near Tsing Ma Bridge, Phase 5. Elegantly designed and furnished by a renowned architect. Move in immediately. Owner is selling due to relocation. Negotiable price. For viewing, please call Mr. George Ng .

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Golden Ads
4 hours ago posted
Visited#45
View
Decoration
Sea view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$5.8 Millions
Instant Valuation
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.74 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
706 ft²
Unit Price: @8,215
Saleable Area
526 ft²
Unit Price: @11,027
Estate
Park Island Phase 5
Islands Ma Wan
Block and Unit: Unit G,High Floor(23-33|33/F),BLOCK 28,PHASE 5
Building age: 23 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
8 Pak Lai Road
Tin Liu New Village( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Ma Wan Rural Committee Road (north)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Kei Wai Primary School( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 43, G/f, Pak Lam Road, Ma Wan
Company License Number: C-018893
Sell: 15 Rental: 5
Hong Kong Property

Contact

George Ng

Personal License Number: S-144507

Park Island - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
507ft²
HKD$5.35 M
@ $10,552
-
2026-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
507ft²
HKD$5.35 M
@ $10,552
-
2026-05-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
762ft²
HKD$8.8 M
@ $11,549
+ 41.9%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
507ft²
HKD$5.35 M
@ $10,552
+ 40.1%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
843ft²
HKD$9.58 M
@ $11,364
+ 33.1%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
520ft²
HKD$5.18 M
@ $9,962
+ 61.9%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
490ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $9,388
- 20.7%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
762ft²
HKD$7.75 M
@ $10,171
+ 27%
2026-04-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
532ft²
HKD$5.35 M
@ $10,056
+ 34.1%
2026-04-29
Market Info
2 Rooms
574ft²
HKD$6.02 M
@ $10,488
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.