Dip Tsui Court #3850908 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3850908
No: DRH197 (by agent)

Chai Wan Dip Tsui Court [Agency Ads]
Unit 13,Mid Floor(11-20|36/F)
Green Watch Selection

Convenient location

Apartment
Home Ownership
Normal Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#214
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$2.3 Millions
Premium Unpaid
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.69 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
313 ft²
Unit Price: @7,348
Estate
Dip Tsui Court
HK Island Chai Wan
Block and Unit: Unit 13,Mid Floor(11-20|36/F),Dip Tsui Court
Building age: 3 Year
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
388 Chai Wan Road
Sheung On Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Fu Shing Court, Chai Wan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sheung On Street, Chai Wan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 小西灣小西灣道28號藍灣廣場高座ug47及ug48號舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 8 Rental: 2
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Carrie W. Y. Cheung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-120177

Dip Tsui Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-30
Land Registry
187ft²
HKD$1.8 M
@ $9,626
+ 58.2%
2026-04-24
Market Info
187ft²
HKD$1.8 M
@ $9,626
-
2025-12-05
Land Registry
309ft²
HKD$2.68 M
@ $8,673
+ 32.9%
2025-12-04
Land Registry
309ft²
HKD$2.28 M
@ $7,379
+ 27.3%
2025-11-26
Land Registry
309ft²
HKD$2.15 M
@ $6,958
+ 17.5%
2025-11-21
Market Info
310ft²
HKD$2.28 M
@ $7,355
-
2025-11-05
Market Info
310ft²
HKD$2.15 M
@ $6,935
-
2025-11-05
Land Registry
191ft²
HKD$1.65 M
@ $8,639
+ 38.3%
2025-11-05
Land Registry
310ft²
HKD$2.48 M
@ $8,000
+ 28.5%
2025-10-27
Market Info
191ft²
HKD$1.65 M
@ $8,639
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.