Manor Hill #3850905 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3850905
No: M251913652 (by agent)

The Lohas Manor Hill [Agency Ads]
Unit C10,High Floor(28-38|38/F),Tower 2
Lohas Park Ocean Marini C10 High Floor

Rare genuine listing in Ocean Marini, Tower 2, High Floor C10 A well-kept 287 sq ft 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom unit with an open view, around 4.3 years old, ideal for first-time buyers, investors, or upgraders. Asking price is HK$4.64M, very attractive for a ready-to-move-in home.
The estate comes with clubhouse facilities, swimming pool, and entertainment amenities, giving you a comfortable lifestyle. It falls under School Net 95, which is always a plus for family buyers.
Conveniently located about ...

Apartment
Apartment
Kowloon Dev
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#31
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$4.64 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.39 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
288 ft²
Unit Price: @16,111
Estate
Manor Hill
New Territories The Lohas
Block and Unit: Unit C10,High Floor(28-38|38/F),Tower 2
Building age: 4 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Shek Kok Road
The Capitol Lohas Park( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
The Capitol Lohas Park, Wan Po Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
The Beaumount( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.2-002, Level 2, Tseung Kwan O Plaza, 1 Tong Tak Street, Tseung Kwan O, Nt
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 194 Rental: 34
Midland Realty

Contact

Benny Pan   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-524828
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Sky Kwan   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-645174

Mei Zhang

Personal License Number: S-702595

Matthew Wong   Name Card

Personal License Number: E-409979

Manor Hill - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-14
Land Registry
1 Room
280ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $15,000
- 28.2%
2026-05-14
Land Registry
283ft²
HKD$4.51 M
@ $15,953
- 17.1%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
1 Room
283ft²
HKD$4.25 M
@ $15,018
- 28.1%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
284ft²
HKD$4.67 M
@ $16,437
- 15.8%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
288ft²
HKD$4.55 M
@ $15,781
- 17.3%
2026-05-07
Land Registry
1 Room
288ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $15,625
- 21.7%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
287ft²
HKD$4.58 M
@ $15,958
- 18.9%
2026-04-30
Land Registry
284ft²
HKD$4.42 M
@ $15,556
- 19.8%
2026-04-29
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
287ft²
HKD$4.67 M
@ $16,268
-
2026-04-29
Land Registry
288ft²
HKD$4.55 M
@ $15,781
- 17.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.