The Regent #3850330 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3850330
No: M300566290 (by agent)

Tai Po The Regent [Agency Ads]
Unit G,Mid Floor(G-9|20/F),Tower 7, Middle Floor
Hurry Up And Find The Cheapest Two-Bedroom Apartment In The Entire Market, Closest To The Estate Wit

Please call Mr. Lai at immediately.
V: hkdreamhome
Leading street-front shops with a wide range of listings. One call gets you more information on new properties across Hong Kong, property mortgage valuations, utility transfer services, and stigma filtering.
The scope of second-hand properties includes Sha Tin, Tai Wai, Tai Po, Pak Shek Kok, and Ma On Shan.
Welcome to inquire

Apartment
Apartment
China Overseas
Golden Ads
23 hours ago posted
Visited#210
View
Decoration
Mountain view
Good view
Simple
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$6.18 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.85 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
457 ft²
Unit Price: @13,523
Estate
The Regent
New Territories Tai Po
Block and Unit: Unit G,Mid Floor(G-9|20/F),TOWER 7
Building age: 5 Year
Direction (Living Room)
East
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 Shan Tong Road
No data

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop G62&71, G/f, Fo Tan Plaza Ascot, Shatin, N.t.
Company License Number: C-000982(A006)
Sell: 21 Rental: 2
Midland Realty

Contact

Allen Lay  

Personal License Number: S-543981

Olivia Mak

Personal License Number: S-599215

The Regent - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
944ft²
HKD$16.5 M
@ $17,479
- 10.2%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
529ft²
HKD$7.72 M
@ $14,594
- 18.1%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
1 Room
377ft²
HKD$4.98 M
@ $13,210
+ 8.3%
2026-04-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
524ft²
HKD$6.88 M
@ $13,130
-
2026-04-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
457ft²
HKD$6.05 M
@ $13,239
+ 7.6%
2026-04-28
Market Info
3 Rooms
735ft²
HKD$9.78 M
@ $13,306
-
2026-04-27
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
744ft²
HKD$8.6 M
@ $11,559
-
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
457ft²
HKD$6.38 M
@ $13,961
+ 9.3%
2026-04-22
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
748ft²
HKD$9.49 M
@ $12,687
-
2026-04-21
Market Info
2 Rooms
457ft²
HKD$6.38 M
@ $13,961
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.