Uptify #3850162 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3850162
No: 6530 (by agent)

Mong Kok Uptify [Agency Ads]
High Floor(15-25|25/F)
Super Bargain, High-Floor 1-Bedroom Apartment; Incredible Price Per Square Foot; No Units Available

Our company has just sold a property for the owner.
This property is now located in the same building as the bamboo shoots.
Selling with existing lease!
Feel free to call us for more information!

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Sino-Ocean
Golden Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#158
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$5.28 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.58 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
281 ft²
Unit Price: @18,790
Estate
Uptify
Kowloon Mong Kok
Block and Unit: High Floor(15-25|25/F),Uptify
Building age: 3 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.31 Yin Chong Street
Kwong Wah Hospital, Waterloo Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kwong Wah Hospital( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Macpherson Playground( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 九龍旺角煙廠街1-3號鴻祥大厦地下f舖
Company License Number: C-076139
Sell: 12 Rental: 3
Golden Keys Property Consultant (hk) Ltd

Contact

Frankie Law

Personal License Number: E239188

Uptify - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-25
Land Registry
179ft²
HKD$3.65 M
@ $20,391
+ 8.9%
2025-08-28
Land Registry
193ft²
HKD$3.18 M
@ $16,477
- 28.2%
2025-08-15
Market Info
194ft²
HKD$3.18 M
@ $16,392
-
2025-07-07
Land Registry
281ft²
HKD$4.55 M
@ $16,185
-
2025-07-03
Land Registry
281ft²
HKD$3.65 M
@ $13,000
-
2025-07-03
Land Registry
179ft²
HKD$3.35 M
@ $18,725
- 12.6%
2025-06-30
Land Registry
281ft²
HKD$3.71 M
@ $13,200
-
2025-06-27
Land Registry
281ft²
HKD$3.74 M
@ $13,300
-
2025-06-27
Land Registry
281ft²
HKD$3.74 M
@ $13,300
-
2024-04-11
Land Registry
227ft²
HKD$4.58 M
@ $20,165
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.