Cordial Mansion #3849867 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3849867
No: crwok452680 (by agent)

Western Mid-Levels Cordial Mansion [Agency Ads]
High Floor(15-24|24/F)
Nice 1 Big Bedroom In Mid Levels Close To Elevator Good Deco

Nice 1 big bedroom in mid levels close to elevator good deco
CORDIAL MANSION
15 Caine Road, Mid-Levels West

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Top Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#90
View
Decoration
Mountain view
Good view
Building view
City view
Luxury
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$6.88 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.06 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
585 ft²
Unit Price: @11,761
Saleable Area
480 ft²
Unit Price: @14,333
Estate
Cordial Mansion
HK Island Western Mid-levels
Block and Unit: High Floor(15-24|24/F),Cordial Mansion
Building age: 53 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.15 Caine Road
Caritas Centre, Caine Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Wyndham Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Caritas Centre( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Flat 3, 3/f, Wo Hing Commercial Building, No.11-15 Wing Wo Street
Company License Number: C-094876
Sell: 7 Rental: 2
Dynasty Hk Realty Limited

Contact

Jimmy Tsui

Personal License Number: E-428268

Michael  

Personal License Number: E066603

Cordial Mansion - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-12-03
Land Registry
Gross 585ft²
HKD$5.28 M
@ $9,026
-
2025-03-31
Land Registry
Gross 550ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $8,182
-
2024-03-28
Land Registry
Gross 585ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $10,256
-
2024-03-07
Land Registry
Gross 585ft²
HKD$6.13 M
@ $10,475
-
2023-12-29
Land Registry
Gross 585ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $10,256
- 9.1%
2023-11-20
Land Registry
Gross 585ft²
HKD$6.28 M
@ $10,735
+ 38%
2023-10-17
Land Registry
Gross 550ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $10,909
-
2023-08-23
Land Registry
Gross 585ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $10,598
+ 229.8%
2023-07-31
Land Registry
Gross 585ft²
HKD$2 M
@ $3,419
- 60.9%
2023-01-13
Land Registry
Gross 550ft²
HKD$6.1 M
@ $11,091
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.