| Mobile QRCode |
|
| Sell Price |
Sell HKD$18 Millions
|
| Mortgage Monthly Repayment |
Initial Payment HKD$7.2 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
|
| Saleable Area |
1,015 ft²
Unit Price: @17,734
|
| Estate |
Double Cove PHASE 3
New Territories Ma On Shan
Block and Unit: Unit A,Low Floor(G-12|33/F),BLOCK 17,PHASE 3
Building age: 13 Year
|
| Direction (Living Room) |
North east
|
| Room and Bathroom |
4 Bedrooms
3 Bathrooms
|
| Kitchen type |
Separate Kitchen
|
| Kitchen cooking mode |
Open-frame cooking
|
| Pri School Net |
|
| Sec School Net |
|
| Address |
No.8 Wu Kai Sha Road
|
|
Double Cove (phase 4), Wu Kai Sha Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Wu Kai Sha Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Wu Kai Sha( Mtr Station )
3 min Walk
|
|
| Address | Area | Price Sold/Leased | Profit/Loss |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Double Cove
|
Flat G, 8/F, Block 19, Phase 2
2026-05-19 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
564ft² |
HKD$8.6 M
@
$15,248
|
+ 33.8% |
|
Double Cove
|
Flat D, 9/F, Block 8, Phase 4
2026-05-19 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
497ft² |
HKD$7.58 M
@
$15,252
|
- 4.7% |
|
Double Cove
|
Flat B, 28/F, Block 21, Phase 2
2026-05-19 Land Registry 1 Room |
510ft² |
HKD$8.68 M
@
$17,020
|
+ 24.6% |
|
Double Cove
|
Flat G, 32/F, Block 21, Phase 2
2026-05-18 Land Registry 3 Rooms |
511ft² |
HKD$15 M
@
$29,354
|
- - |
|
2026-05-18 Market Info 2 Rooms |
496ft² |
HKD$7.72 M
@
$15,565
|
- |
|
2026-05-18 Market Info 2 Rooms |
496ft² |
HKD$7.72 M
@
$15,565
|
- |
|
Double Cove
|
Flat A, 11/F, Block 2, Phase 1
2026-05-15 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
496ft² |
HKD$7.08 M
@
$14,274
|
+ 47.8% |
|
Double Cove
|
Flat D, Middle, Block 20, Phase 2 Double Cove Starview
2026-05-15 Market Info 2 Rooms |
496ft² |
HKD$7.66 M
@
$15,444
|
- |
|
Double Cove
|
Flat A, High, Block 5, Phase 1
2026-05-15 Market Info 2 Rooms |
496ft² |
HKD$7.86 M
@
$15,847
|
- |
|
Double Cove
|
Flat D, Middle, Block 20, Phase 2 Double Cove Starview
2026-05-15 Market Info 2 Rooms |
496ft² |
HKD$7.66 M
@
$15,444
|
- |