Hoi Shing Building #3849630 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3849630
No: S011614 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Hoi Shing Building [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(1-10|24/F)
❁King Fai Properties❁Rare And Unique Large Platform*Newly Renovated Opposite Tuen Mun West Rail Stat

Address/Location: No. 18, Dezhengwei; Floor: 24
Total number of units: 96
Year of Occupancy: March 1992 School Network: Primary School: 70; Secondary School: Tuen Mun District Property owners are welcome to entrust our company to list their properties. Please provide us with the relevant property information.
E-MAIL:Oliver.lau@kamfaiproperty.com
Our company will process your request and contact you as soon as possible. Please visit our website and Facebook page.
www.kamfaiproperty.com
Welc ...

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
China Overseas
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#31
Decoration
Luxury
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$4 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.2 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
505 ft²
Unit Price: @7,921
Saleable Area
360 ft²
Unit Price: @11,111
Estate
Hoi Shing Building
New Territories Tuen Mun
Block and Unit: Low Floor(1-10|24/F),Hoi Shing Building
Building age: 34 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.18 Tak Ching Court
Tuen Mun Station( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tuen Mun Station Bus Terminus (v6)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tuen Mun Station Bus Terminus (v7)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f, Shop No.11-12, Hang Fuk Building, No.45-77 Castle Peak Road, Tuen Mun, N.t.
Company License Number: E-139772-A000
Sell: 18 Rental: 28
Kam Fai Property Agency Co.

Contact

Owina Lau Name Card

Personal License Number: S-303193
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Oliver Lau Name Card

Personal License Number: E-385719
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Hoi Shing Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-01-06
Land Registry
1 Room
360ft²
HKD$3.16 M
@ $8,778
+ 26.4%
2025-12-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
348ft²
HKD$3.78 M
@ $10,862
+ 16.3%
2025-10-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
348ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $10,057
- 12.5%
2025-10-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
348ft²
HKD$3.4 M
@ $9,770
+ 7.9%
2025-08-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
348ft²
HKD$3.25 M
@ $9,339
- 19.9%
2025-06-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
348ft²
HKD$3.4 M
@ $9,770
- 8.1%
2025-06-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 448ft²
HKD$2.9 M
@ $6,473
-
2025-04-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
348ft²
HKD$3.38 M
@ $9,713
+ 12.7%
2024-07-29
Land Registry
1 Room
360ft²
HKD$2.78 M
@ $7,722
- 15.2%
2024-07-15
Market Info
1 Room
360ft²
HKD$2.78 M
@ $7,722
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.