Metro City #3849616 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3849616
No: M200325801 (by agent)

Po Lam Metro City [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Mid Floor(11-20|43/F),Tower 6,Phase I, Middle Floor
Tseung Kwan O New Town Phase 1 Low Floor Unit C

We are delighted to present this excellent unit at New Town Phase 1, Block 06, Low Floor C! With a practical area of 364 sqft, this 2-bedroom, 2-living room, 1-bathroom layout is perfectly designed for young professionals and small families.
At 29.4 years old, this low-floor unit guarantees exceptional ventilation and natural lighting for comfortable daily living. Priced at HK$6.18 million, this represents outstanding value in the Tseung Kwan O market!
Excellent connectivity to MTR Bauhinia Sta ...

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#69
View
Mountain view
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$6.18 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.85 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
505 ft²
Unit Price: @12,238
Saleable Area
364 ft²
Unit Price: @16,978
Estate
Metro City Phase I
New Territories Po Lam
Block and Unit: Unit C,Mid Floor(11-20|43/F),TOWER 6,PHASE I
Building age: 29 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
1 Wan Hang Road
Po Lam( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Metro City Phase Ii( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Po Lam Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.2-002, Level 2, Tseung Kwan O Plaza, 1 Tong Tak Street, Tseung Kwan O, Nt
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 194 Rental: 34
Midland Realty

Contact

Sky Kwan   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-645174

Tina Hui   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-670768
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Calvin Cheung   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-215288

Sasa Wong   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-395004

Metro City - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
626ft²
HKD$9.08 M
@ $14,505
+ 179.4%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
441ft²
HKD$6.78 M
@ $15,374
+ 6.8%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
3 Rooms
538ft²
HKD$7.85 M
@ $14,591
+ 105.5%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
441ft²
HKD$6.68 M
@ $15,147
+ 136%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
406ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $13,547
+ 115.7%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
363ft²
HKD$5.85 M
@ $16,116
+ 145.8%
2026-04-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
441ft²
HKD$6.23 M
@ $14,127
-
2026-04-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
631ft²
HKD$8.25 M
@ $13,074
+ 219.4%
2026-04-28
Market Info
2 Rooms
441ft²
HKD$6.78 M
@ $15,374
-
2026-04-28
Market Info
2 Rooms
441ft²
HKD$6.78 M
@ $15,374
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.