Sunshine City #3849510 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3849510
No: S0140378 (by agent)

Ma On Shan Sunshine City [Agency Ads]
Unit C,High Floor(24-33|33/F),Block 3,Phase 5
C21 Leo Haitao Residence: Rare Three-Bedroom High-Rise Apartment With Stunning Ocean Views.

Phase 5 of New Town City (the residential portion is named The Tolo Place) is a private housing estate and shopping mall project located at 628 Sha Sha Road, Ma On Shan, New Territories, Hong Kong.
Residential Estate Information (Haitao Residence) Developer: Henderson Land Development. Completion Date: October 1996. Number of Blocks and Units: 4 blocks (Blocks 1 to 4), providing a total of 616 units. Estate Facilities: Residents' clubhouse, swimming pool, children's playground, sports facilitie ...

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#76
View
Units' Feature
Sea view
MTR nearby
Shopping Mall nearby
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$9.5 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.85 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
824 ft²
Unit Price: @11,529
Saleable Area
644 ft²
Unit Price: @14,752
Estate
Sunshine City Phase 5
New Territories Ma On Shan
Block and Unit: Unit C,High Floor(24-33|33/F),BLOCK 3,Phase 5
Building age: 33 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North west
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.18 On Shing Street
Ma On Shan( Mtr Station )
1 min Walk
Ma On Shan Town Centre( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ma On Shan Town Centre Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop G03d, G/f, We Go Mall, 16 Po Tai Street Ma On Shan
Company License Number: C-002313
Sell: 739 Rental: 65

Contact

Leo Tam

Personal License Number: S-417205

Sunshine City - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
618ft²
HKD$8.28 M
@ $13,398
+ 33.5%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
414ft²
HKD$5.9 M
@ $14,251
+ 78.8%
2026-05-04
Market Info
2 Rooms
321ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $14,330
-
2026-05-04
Market Info
2 Rooms
321ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $14,330
-
2026-04-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
337ft²
HKD$5.25 M
@ $15,579
- 14.9%
2026-04-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
363ft²
HKD$5.28 M
@ $14,545
+ 66%
2026-04-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
363ft²
HKD$5.45 M
@ $15,000
- 9.3%
2026-04-26
Market Info
2 Rooms
369ft²
HKD$5.3 M
@ $14,363
-
2026-04-26
Market Info
2 Rooms
369ft²
HKD$5.3 M
@ $14,363
-
2026-04-23
Market Info
2 Rooms
414ft²
HKD$5.9 M
@ $14,251
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.