Scholastic Garden #3849486 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3849486
No: K202630515 (by agent)

Western Mid-Levels Scholastic Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Mid Floor(12-21|36/F), Middle Floor
Renovated, Near Mtr Station, Rare Listing, North-Facing, Furnished, Includes Parking Space.

Renovated, near MTR station, rare listing, north-facing, furnished, includes parking space.

Apartment
Apartment
New World
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#60
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$17.5 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$7 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
989 ft²
Unit Price: @17,695
Saleable Area
783 ft²
Unit Price: @22,350
Estate
Scholastic Garden
HK Island Western Mid-levels
Block and Unit: Unit A,Mid Floor(12-21|36/F),Scholastic Garden
Building age: 29 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North west
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 48 Lyttelton Road
Centre Street, Bonham Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ning Yeung Terrace( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ning Yeung Terrace, Bonham Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Rm 2302, 23/f, The Sun's Group Centre. 200 Gloucester Road, Wanchai, Hong Kong
Company License Number: C-103826-A000
Sell: 1 Rental: 41

Contact

Keith Lee   Name Card

Personal License Number: E-492892
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Scholastic Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-02-26
Land Registry
3 Rooms
783ft²
HKD$15.2 M
@ $19,413
+ 245.5%
2026-01-26
Market Info
3 Rooms
783ft²
HKD$15.2 M
@ $19,413
-
2025-12-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
626ft²
HKD$10.35 M
@ $16,534
+ 101%
2025-11-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
783ft²
HKD$13.48 M
@ $17,216
+ 64.8%
2025-11-11
Land Registry
783ft²
HKD$15.38 M
@ $19,642
+ 102.7%
2025-10-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
626ft²
HKD$10.5 M
@ $16,773
+ 52.2%
2025-10-24
Land Registry
3 Rooms
661ft²
HKD$11.3 M
@ $17,095
- 14.4%
2025-08-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
626ft²
HKD$9.31 M
@ $14,872
- 15.4%
2025-07-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
781ft²
HKD$13.38 M
@ $17,132
- 4.4%
2025-05-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
781ft²
HKD$10.05 M
@ $12,868
+ 67.5%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.