Chun Man Court #3849231 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3849231
No: 2028409 (by agent)

Ho Man Tin Chun Man Court [Agency Ads]
High Floor(6-15|15/F),Block A
Spacious 3-Bedroom, 1-Living Room Unit, Well-Furnished, Schedule A Viewing Now!

Three bedrooms, two living rooms, Japanese-style toilet and bathtub, open kitchen, all window frames, water pipes and wiring have been replaced

Apartment
Home Ownership
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#87
View
Decoration
Good view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$6.98 Millions
Premium Paid / Free in Market
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.09 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
629 ft²
Unit Price: @11,097
Saleable Area
525 ft²
Unit Price: @13,295
Estate
Chun Man Court
Kowloon Ho Man Tin
Block and Unit: High Floor(6-15|15/F),BLOCK A
Building age: 45 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.66 Chung Hau Street
Carmel Village Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Cascades( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Carmel Village Street, Chung Hau Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: No.17b2, G/f, Yu Chau Street,prince Edward,kln
Company License Number: C-092391
Sell: 15 Rental: 7
Smiles Property Consultants Limited

Contact

Janis Hung Name Card

Personal License Number: E-407841

Rebecca Hung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-600971
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Chun Man Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Chun Man Court | Flat 2, 9/F, Block K
2026-05-14
Land Registry
Gross 582ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $7,904
-
Chun Man Court | Flat 4, 14/F, Block C
2026-05-12
Land Registry
Gross 623ft²
HKD$5.7 M
@ $9,149
-
Chun Man Court | Flat 10, 6/F, Block F
2026-05-06
Land Registry
Gross 665ft²
HKD$2.5 M
@ $3,759
-
Chun Man Court | Flat 8, 7/F, Block J
2026-05-06
Land Registry
525ft²
HKD$5.68 M
@ $10,819
+ 76.9%
Chun Man Court | Flat 8, 9/F, Block B
2026-05-04
Land Registry
Gross 629ft²
HKD$5.1 M
@ $8,108
+ 118.1%
Chun Man Court | Flat 2, 11/F, Block A
2026-05-04
Land Registry
Gross 582ft²
HKD$5.3 M
@ $9,107
-
Chun Man Court | Flat 6, 8/F, Block E
2026-04-30
Land Registry
Gross 715ft²
HKD$6.25 M
@ $8,741
-
Chun Man Court | Flat 5, 8/F, Block L
2026-04-28
Land Registry
554ft²
HKD$5.8 M
@ $10,469
- -
Chun Man Court | Flat 3, 5/F, Block E
2026-04-24
Land Registry
Gross 629ft²
HKD$5.35 M
@ $8,506
-
2026-04-24
Market Info
525ft²
HKD$5.68 M
@ $10,819
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.