Tuen Mun Centre #3849215 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3849215
No: Cy75276828 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Tuen Mun Centre [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(4-13|15/F)
Genuine Listings, Carefully Selected For Rental Income.

Whether you're buying a property for your own residence, upgrading from a smaller to a larger property within or outside the area, or selling or renting, I can help you with everything from buying to renting. I provide comprehensive one-stop service for my valued clients, including sales, after-sales service, and post-rental support, ensuring peace of mind for both buyers and sellers, as well as owners and tenants!
Seven Commitments
1. Explain the buying, selling, and leasing process.
2. Expl ...

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#40
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$2.8 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.84 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
282 ft²
Unit Price: @9,929
Estate
Tuen Mun Centre
New Territories Tuen Mun
Block and Unit: Low Floor(4-13|15/F),Tuen Mun Centre
Building age: 49 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.13 & 31 Yan Ching Street
Tuen Mun Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
V City, Yan Ching Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tuen Mun Station Bus Terminus (v6)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop G-2d, G/f., V City, 83 Tuen Mun Heung Sze Wui Road, Tuen Mun, New Territories.
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 16
Ricacorp

Contact

Wan Chung Fai   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-169382
Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-12-03
Land Registry
282ft²
HKD$2.6 M
@ $9,220
+ 386%
2025-11-28
Land Registry
282ft²
HKD$2.24 M
@ $7,943
-
2025-11-25
Land Registry
492ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $8,130
- 18.4%
2025-11-19
Land Registry
282ft²
HKD$2.7 M
@ $9,574
- 20.1%
2025-11-03
Market Info
282ft²
HKD$2.24 M
@ $7,943
-
2025-09-29
Land Registry
282ft²
HKD$1.98 M
@ $7,021
+ 204.6%
2025-09-17
Land Registry
282ft²
HKD$2 M
@ $7,092
- 23.1%
2025-07-18
Land Registry
492ft²
HKD$3.38 M
@ $6,870
-
2025-06-13
Land Registry
282ft²
HKD$2.55 M
@ $9,043
- 8.9%
2025-06-12
Land Registry
492ft²
HKD$2.5 M
@ $5,081
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.