Park Summit #3848924 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3848924
No: 001778 (by agent)

Tai Kok Tsui Park Summit [Agency Ads]
Unit B,High Floor(28-38|38/F),Tower 1
Valuable Investment!

Not only offers a cozy home but also stands as a valuable investment in a growing urban area.
for more information or to schedule a viewing, please whatsapp Christine at .
Don't miss out on this unique opportunity!

Apartment
Apartment
Sino
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#99
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$26.8 Millions
28Hse Valuation $26.323M
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$10.72 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,321 ft²
Unit Price: @20,288
not verified
Saleable Area
1,023 ft²
Unit Price: @26,197
not verified
Estate
Park Summit
Kowloon Tai Kok Tsui
Block and Unit: Unit B,High Floor(28-38|38/F),TOWER 1
Building age: 13 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.88 Beech Street
New Kowloon Plaza( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
New Kowloon Plaza, Tai Kok Tsui Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Beech Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f, Shop 2, Ava 62 62 Shanghai Street Jordan, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-081204
Sell: 75 Rental: 107

Contact

Christine

Personal License Number: S-694164

Park Summit - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
1 Room
354ft²
HKD$5.1 M
@ $14,407
-
2026-05-14
Land Registry
264ft²
HKD$4.25 M
@ $16,098
+ 9.5%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
1 Room
332ft²
HKD$5.1 M
@ $15,361
+ 39.8%
2026-04-30
Land Registry
283ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $14,134
- 19.7%
2026-04-20
Market Info
1 Room
332ft²
HKD$5.1 M
@ $15,361
-
2026-04-17
Land Registry
1 Room
332ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $16,566
+ 34.1%
2026-04-16
Market Info
Balcony
Utility Platform
264ft²
HKD$4.25 M
@ $16,098
-
2026-04-15
Market Info
1 Room
332ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $16,566
-
2026-04-09
Land Registry
274ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $14,526
- 20.4%
2026-04-08
Land Registry
274ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $14,964
- 19.9%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.