Double Cove #3848733 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3848733
No: M300301064 (by agent)

Ma On Shan Double Cove [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(12-23|40/F),Block 1,Phase 1, Low Floor
[Last Chance To Own A Premium Three-Bedroom Apartment] [Metro Access With Ocean Views] [Unique Oppor

Serious homeowner looking to sell, no time wasters please.
The latest, fastest, and most relevant bargains!!!
Familiar with all Hong Kong properties, our flexible and abundant listings help busy urbanites quickly find their ideal bargains.♡♡
Mandarin✓
English✓
Cantonese✓
Hakka language✓
V ID: alvinlaw23
24-hour rapid response¤¤

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Golden Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#203
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$12.5 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.75 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,037 ft²
Unit Price: @12,054
Saleable Area
799 ft²
Unit Price: @15,645
Estate
Double Cove PHASE 1
New Territories Ma On Shan
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(12-23|40/F),BLOCK 1,PHASE 1
Building age: 13 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
8 Wu Kai Sha Road
Double Cove (phase 4), Wu Kai Sha Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Wu Kai Sha Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Wu Kai Sha( Mtr Station )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 沙田車公廟站ckt7號舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 20 Rental: 4
Midland Realty

Contact

Alvin Law   Name Card

Personal License Number: E321919
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Double Cove - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
496ft²
HKD$7.66 M
@ $15,444
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
496ft²
HKD$7.86 M
@ $15,847
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
496ft²
HKD$7.66 M
@ $15,444
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
496ft²
HKD$7.86 M
@ $15,847
-
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
491ft²
HKD$8.1 M
@ $16,497
+ 12.8%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
1 Room
481ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $13,514
- 1.8%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,018ft²
HKD$16.55 M
@ $16,257
+ 10.9%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
799ft²
HKD$3.86 M
@ $4,831
- 70.7%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
491ft²
HKD$7.36 M
@ $14,990
- 0.4%
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
496ft²
HKD$7.35 M
@ $14,819
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.