Riviera Gardens #3848347 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3848347
No: CLJ387 (by agent)

Tsuen Wan Riviera Gardens [Agency Ads]
Unit E,High Floor(26-35|35/F),Tower 11
**High-Rise Southeast-Facing Unit.** Pm Me For Details If Interested.

**High-rise southeast-facing unit.** Interested parties please PM me with your documents. I'll be happy to assist you.

Apartment
Apartment
New World
Golden Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#154
View
Decoration
Garden view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$6.68 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
696 ft²
Unit Price: @9,598
Saleable Area
576 ft²
Unit Price: @11,597
Estate
Riviera Gardens
New Territories Tsuen Wan
Block and Unit: Unit E,High Floor(26-35|35/F),TOWER 11
Building age: 35 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
2-12 Yi Lok Street
Riviera Gardens Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Waterside Plaza( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Lung Tak Street, Texaco Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 荃灣海濱花園海寶閣第1座地下101舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 11 Rental: 3
Centaline Property

Contact

Ivan Wong

Personal License Number: S-523671

King Li Name Card

Personal License Number: E-341926
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Idy Chung

Personal License Number: S-248278

Jay Wong

Personal License Number: S-404214

Riviera Gardens - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Riviera Gardens | Flat E, 13/F, Tower 20
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
453ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $9,934
+ 12.5%
Riviera Gardens | Flat H, 36/F, Tower 8
2026-05-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
579ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $11,226
-
Riviera Gardens | Flat A, 2/F, Tower 10
2026-05-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
497ft²
HKD$5.45 M
@ $10,966
- 8.4%
Riviera Gardens | Flat C, 9/F, Tower 21
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
510ft²
HKD$4.98 M
@ $9,765
+ 192.9%
Riviera Gardens | Flat C, 23/F, Tower 10
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
439ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $9,567
+ 57.3%
2026-05-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
665ft²
HKD$7.1 M
@ $10,677
-
Riviera Gardens | Flat D, 13/F, Tower 20
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
453ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $10,596
+ 284%
Riviera Gardens | Flat C, 22/F, Tower 20
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
510ft²
HKD$4.98 M
@ $9,765
- 14.1%
Riviera Gardens | Flat B, 17/F, Tower 9
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
422ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $11,848
- 10.7%
Riviera Gardens | Flat D, 12/F, Tower 5
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
422ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $11,137
+ 201.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.