Tseung Kwan O Plaza #3848170 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3848170
No: M251977255 (by agent)

Tseung Kwan O Tseung Kwan O Plaza [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Mid Floor(3-13|56/F),Tower 6, Middle Floor
[Must-Visit Recommendation] Excellent Two-Bedroom Apartment [Connected To Multiple Shopping Malls Do

Tseung Kwan O Plaza
3-Bedroom Suite with Maid's Room

Apartment
Apartment
Nan Fung
Golden Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#134
Shopping Mall nearby
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$7.55 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.27 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
615 ft²
Unit Price: @12,276
Saleable Area
451 ft²
Unit Price: @16,741
Estate
Tseung Kwan O Plaza
New Territories Tseung Kwan O
Block and Unit: Unit C,Mid Floor(3-13|56/F),TOWER 6
Building age: 22 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
1 Tong Tak Street
Beverly Garden, Po Hong Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Beverly Garden( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tseung Kwan O Sports Ground, Po Hong Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界葵涌葵芳新都會廣場第一座26樓2601-04及2623-25室
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 46 Rental: 19
Midland Realty

Contact

May   Name Card

Personal License Number: E-033667
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Jennifer Wong  

Personal License Number: S204229
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Chui Yuk Ling   Name Card

Personal License Number: S052098

Wong Pik Yuk   Name Card

Personal License Number: E-277850

Tseung Kwan O Plaza - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
451ft²
HKD$7.61 M
@ $16,869
-
Tseung Kwan O Plaza | Flat G, Low, Tower 6, Phase 2
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
543ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $16,575
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
417ft²
HKD$7.36 M
@ $17,650
-
Tseung Kwan O Plaza | Flat F, High, Tower 2, Phase 1
2026-05-13
Market Info
3 Rooms
728ft²
HKD$12.88 M
@ $17,692
-
Tseung Kwan O Plaza | Flat B, 43/F, Tower 3a
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
530ft²
HKD$8.38 M
@ $15,811
- 0.8%
Tseung Kwan O Plaza | Flat G, High, Tower 2, Phase 1
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
453ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $16,556
-
Tseung Kwan O Plaza | Flat A, High, Tower 2, Phase 1
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
429ft²
HKD$7.27 M
@ $16,942
-
Tseung Kwan O Plaza | Flat E, 6/F, Tower 7
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
459ft²
HKD$6.9 M
@ $15,033
+ 155.6%
Tseung Kwan O Plaza | Flat H, Low, Tower 3a, Phase 1
2026-05-07
Market Info
2 Rooms
476ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $14,706
-
Tseung Kwan O Plaza | Flat E, High, Tower 3, Phase 1
2026-05-04
Market Info
2 Rooms
429ft²
HKD$7.4 M
@ $17,249
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.