Sorrento #3847890 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3847890
No: CL75554113 (by agent)

Kowloon Station Sorrento [Agency Ads]
Unit D,High Floor(61-71|71/F),Tower 3
Designers And Renowned Homeowners Are The Top Choice For Interior Design Investment; Please Feel Fre

Best Buy, Best Buy in the market, Luxurious decorated, With sea view

Apartment
Apartment
The Wharf
Golden Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#148
View
Decoration
Sea view
Luxury
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$24 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$9.6 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,071 ft²
Unit Price: @22,409
Saleable Area
808 ft²
Unit Price: @29,703
Estate
Sorrento
Kowloon Kowloon Station
Block and Unit: Unit D,High Floor(61-71|71/F),TOWER 3
Building age: 23 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Austin Road West
Kowloon Station Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Austin Station Jordan Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Austin Station, Jordan Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Kowloon.
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 84 Rental: 52
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Ng Man Biu Timmy Name Card

Personal License Number: E318821

Sorrento - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
856ft²
HKD$3.85 M
@ $4,495
- 3.7%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
755ft²
HKD$16.5 M
@ $21,854
+ 17.2%
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
775ft²
HKD$22 M
@ $28,387
-
2026-05-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,130ft²
HKD$27.5 M
@ $24,336
+ 67.4%
2026-05-06
Market Info
3 Rooms
774ft²
HKD$21.38 M
@ $27,623
-
2026-04-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
781ft²
HKD$20.8 M
@ $26,633
-
2026-04-25
Market Info
3 Rooms
755ft²
HKD$20 M
@ $26,490
-
2026-04-21
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,085ft²
HKD$28.22 M
@ $26,009
-
2026-04-20
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,345ft²
HKD$33.38 M
@ $24,818
+ 158.8%
2026-04-09
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,167ft²
HKD$26 M
@ $22,279
+ 30%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.