Hong Kong Garden #3847542 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3847542
No: CCF032 (by agent)

Tsuen Wan Sham Tseng Hong Kong Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Mid Floor(11-20|29/F),Block 16,Phase 3, Middle Floor
Tasteful Home Renovation And Relocation Recommendations – Don't Miss This Opportunity!

Spacious, Nice decoration, Large estate, with good floor plan, Spacious area, well managnment, nice environment
Luxurious decorated, With sea view, Spacious, South-west, Sea view, With balcony, Large estate, stylish and nice decoration, open and fresh air, with good floor plan, Spacious area, well managnment, With spacious living and bedroom, nice environment

Apartment
Apartment
Chinachem
Golden Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#2273
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$7.6 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.28 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,328 ft²
Unit Price: @5,723
Saleable Area
947 ft²
Unit Price: @8,025
Estate
Hong Kong Garden Phase 3
New Territories Tsuen Wan Sham Tseng
Block and Unit: Unit A,Mid Floor(11-20|29/F),BLOCK 16,PHASE 3
Building age: 39 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
100 Castle Peak Road - Tsing Lung Tau
Hong Kong Garden Commercial Complex( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hong Kong Garden Commercial Complex, Castle Peak R( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Vistacliff( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: New Territories
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 9
Centaline Property

Contact

Nicole Lau Name Card

Personal License Number: S-229298

John Ng Name Card

Personal License Number: S-101240

Hong Kong Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Hong Kong Garden | Flat B1, Block 15, Phase 3
2026-05-13
Market Info
3 Rooms
935ft²
HKD$5.8 M
@ $6,203
-
Hong Kong Garden | Flat B1, Block 15, Phase 3
2026-05-13
Market Info
3 Rooms
935ft²
HKD$5.8 M
@ $6,203
-
Hong Kong Garden | Flat F, 2/F, Block 12
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
536ft²
HKD$3.72 M
@ $6,940
- 6.5%
Hong Kong Garden | Flat E, 1/F, Block 9
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
536ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $6,530
-
Hong Kong Garden | Flat E, 9/F, Block 12
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
536ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $7,463
+ 27%
2026-05-05
Market Info
828ft²
HKD$5.55 M
@ $6,703
-
2026-05-05
Market Info
828ft²
HKD$5.55 M
@ $6,703
-
2026-04-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
792ft²
HKD$6.48 M
@ $8,182
-
2026-04-30
Market Info
536ft²
HKD$3.88 M
@ $7,239
-
2026-04-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
792ft²
HKD$6.48 M
@ $8,182
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.