Prosperous Garden #3846861 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3846861
No: D275460 (by agent)

Yau Ma Tei Prosperous Garden [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(2-11|29/F),Block 1, Middle Floor
*The Only Private Housing Estate In Yau Ma Tei [35-Year-Old Building] ~ 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms + 3

Convenient transportation
*Complete accessories
*31 School Network
*Prosperity amidst hardship
*Please feel free to call or WhatsApp for inquiries.
Our company provides one-stop professional services.
-Bank valuation
- Initial payment/monthly payment/stress test calculation
-Mortgage and Law Firm Referrals
-Rename water, electricity, and gas
-Property handover/post-sale rental services
- We also welcome homeowners to list their properties.
*For more curated property listings, please ...

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#163
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$8.2 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.46 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
729 ft²
Unit Price: @11,248
Saleable Area
606 ft²
Unit Price: @13,531
Estate
Prosperous Garden
Kowloon Yau Ma Tei
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(2-11|29/F),BLOCK 1
Building age: 35 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.3 Public Square Street
Kansu Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Wing Sing Lane( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Canton Road, Waterloo Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop A2,g/f,wah Hing Commercial Centre,383 Shanghai Street,yau Ma Tei,kowloon
Company License Number: C-054984
Sell: 207 Rental: 122
Kwong Shun Property Consultant Company Limited

Contact

Jay Tai Name Card

Personal License Number: E-340679

Karmen Ip

Personal License Number: S647170
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Mr Choi Name Card

Personal License Number: S-253697

Mike Liu

Personal License Number: E-431031

Prosperous Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Prosperous Garden | Flat E, 11/F, Block 1
2026-04-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
478ft²
HKD$6.35 M
@ $13,285
- 10.8%
Prosperous Garden | Flat E, 25/F, Block 1
2026-04-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
478ft²
HKD$6.35 M
@ $13,285
+ 11.4%
Prosperous Garden | Flat H, 8/F, Block 3
2026-04-16
Land Registry
3 Rooms
606ft²
HKD$6.6 M
@ $10,891
+ 32%
Prosperous Garden | Flat F, 10/F, Block 2
2026-04-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
591ft²
HKD$7.58 M
@ $12,826
+ 191.5%
Prosperous Garden | Flat C, 5/F, Block 1
2026-04-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
591ft²
HKD$7.13 M
@ $12,064
+ 1.9%
Prosperous Garden | Flat C, 6/F, Block 4
2026-04-02
Land Registry
Gross 719ft²
HKD$6.87 M
@ $9,555
+ 146.1%
Prosperous Garden | Flat B, 4/F, Block 1
2026-03-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
700ft²
HKD$7.7 M
@ $11,000
+ 285%
Prosperous Garden | Flat A, 21/F, Block 1
2026-03-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
606ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $13,201
+ 180.7%
Prosperous Garden | Flat E, 4/F, Block 4
2026-02-02
Land Registry
478ft²
HKD$5.83 M
@ $12,197
+ 162.7%
Prosperous Garden | Flat C, 22/F, Block 2
2026-01-23
Land Registry
591ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $5,922
+ 16.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.