The Long Beach #3846475 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3846475
No: 637482 (by agent)

Olympic The Long Beach [Agency Ads]
Unit B,High Floor(41-51|51/F),Tower 7
Phoenix Floor, Beautiful Views And Prime Location, Direct Access To Owners, Viewings Can Be Arranged

Practical 2-bedroom apartment with sea view, vacant property available for viewing.

Apartment
Apartment
Hang Lung
Top Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#54
View
Decoration
Sole Agent
Sea view
Simple
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$12.27 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.68 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
739 ft²
Unit Price: @16,601
Saleable Area
559 ft²
Unit Price: @21,946
Estate
The Long Beach
Kowloon Olympic
Block and Unit: Unit B,High Floor(41-51|51/F),TOWER 7
Building age: 21 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 Hoi Fai Road
The Long Beach, Hoi Fai Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
The Long Beach( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Island Harbourview( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Unit 1806, 8/f. 9 Wing Hong Street Cheung Sha Wan, Kowloon, Hong Kong
Company License Number: C-095105
Sell: 4
All In One Property Limited

Contact

Man Lau

Personal License Number: S-442530

The Long Beach - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
548ft²
HKD$10.83 M
@ $19,763
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
561ft²
HKD$12.38 M
@ $22,068
-
The Long Beach | Flat D, 21/F, Tower 2
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
564ft²
HKD$10.45 M
@ $18,528
+ 28.9%
The Long Beach | Flat B, 12/F, Tower 9
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
556ft²
HKD$10.5 M
@ $18,885
+ 22.9%
The Long Beach | Flat E, 36/F, Tower 6
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
547ft²
HKD$10.28 M
@ $18,793
+ 105.1%
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
547ft²
HKD$9.25 M
@ $16,910
-
The Long Beach | Flat B, 22/F, Tower 3
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
547ft²
HKD$10.3 M
@ $18,830
+ 109.4%
2026-05-04
Market Info
2 Rooms
556ft²
HKD$10.5 M
@ $18,885
-
The Long Beach | Flat D, 45/F, Tower 1
2026-04-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
574ft²
HKD$10.94 M
@ $19,059
+ 13%
2026-04-28
Market Info
2 Rooms
547ft²
HKD$10.28 M
@ $18,793
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.