Chelsea Court #3846131 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3846131
No: M351894936 (by agent)

Tsuen Wan Chelsea Court [Agency Ads]
Unit G,High Floor(48-58|58/F),Tower A1--Tower East
Tsuen Wan West Chelsea Court | 3-Bedroom High-Floor Bright Sale Unit |

Tsuen Wan West | 3-bedroom high-floor airy first-home unit
Tsuen Wan West, close to Yeung Uk Road Market and major shopping malls.
Closed kitchen layout.
Extremely rare and seldom available unit.
Only a few minutes’ walk to Tsuen Wan West MTR Station,
adjacent to Yeung Uk Road Market and large shopping malls downstairs.
Excellent transport linkage.
Selling Price: HK$8.5 million with tenancy included
Contact Ms. Li for viewing arrangement.

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Top Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#117
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$8.6 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.58 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
762 ft²
Unit Price: @11,286
Saleable Area
555 ft²
Unit Price: @15,495
Estate
Chelsea Court
New Territories Tsuen Wan
Block and Unit: Unit G,High Floor(48-58|58/F),TOWER A1--TOWER EAST
Building age: 20 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.90-114 Yeung Uk Road
Ma Tau Pa Road Tsuen Wan( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Luen Yan Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Luen Yan Street Tsuen Wan( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop G19a, G/f, Citywalk, Tsuen Wan, Nt
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 7 Rental: 1
Midland Realty

Contact

Scorpiolee   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-687044
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Chelsea Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-12
Land Registry
1 Room
454ft²
HKD$7.58 M
@ $16,696
+ 158%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
1 Room
450ft²
HKD$6.7 M
@ $14,889
+ 193.9%
2026-05-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
647ft²
HKD$10.6 M
@ $16,383
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
1 Room
450ft²
HKD$7.18 M
@ $15,956
-
2026-05-04
Land Registry
1 Room
360ft²
HKD$5.15 M
@ $14,306
- 17.1%
2026-05-04
Market Info
1 Room
521ft²
HKD$8.07 M
@ $15,493
-
2026-04-27
Land Registry
1 Room
479ft²
HKD$7.37 M
@ $15,382
+ 4%
2026-04-27
Market Info
1 Room
454ft²
HKD$7.58 M
@ $16,696
-
2026-04-25
Market Info
1 Room
452ft²
HKD$7.8 M
@ $17,257
-
2026-04-24
Land Registry
3 Rooms
722ft²
HKD$9.8 M
@ $13,573
+ 142.4%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.