Yee Hing Building #3845422 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3845422
No: 022256 (by agent)

Ap Lei Chau Yee Hing Building [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(14-23|23/F), Middle Floor
Exclusive 2-Bedroom Beautifully Decorated Super Bargain Recommendation, Key Available For Immediate

Welcome to inquire and schedule a visit.

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
7 days ago posted
Visited#264
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$4.38 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.31 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
319 ft²
Unit Price: @13,730
Estate
Yee Hing Building
HK Island Ap Lei Chau
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(14-23|23/F),Yee Hing Building
Building age: 41 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.150 Main Street
Lee Chi Road, Ap Lei Chau Bridge Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Lee Chi Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Lei Tung( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 2, G/f, Billion Court 147 Ap Lei Chau Main Street Hong Kong
Company License Number: C-007769
Sell: 10 Rental: 3

Contact

Susan Wong

Personal License Number: S-398789
Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
336ft²
HKD$3.95 M
@ $11,756
+ 16.2%
2026-03-19
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.75 M
-
2026-03-05
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.52 M
+ 270.5%
2025-07-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
336ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $11,905
- 13%
2025-02-05
Land Registry
--
HKD$0.3 M
- 90%
2024-09-05
Land Registry
--
HKD$4 M
+ 788.9%
2024-05-29
Land Registry
319ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $10,972
-
2024-03-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
336ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $12,202
- 24.1%
2023-09-12
Land Registry
--
HKD$5 M
+ 304.9%
2023-06-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
336ft²
HKD$5.38 M
@ $16,012
- 1.8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.