On Ning Building #3844491 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3844491

Cheung Sha Wan On Ning Building [Landlord Ads]
Low Floor
Special Units With Platforms, A Five-Minute Walk To The Subway Station.

There is a bus stop downstairs that goes to various districts.
Contact via WhatsApp

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Apartment
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#139
Units' Feature
Terrace
MTR nearby
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$3.38 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.01 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
294 ft²
Unit Price: @11,497
Saleable Area
238 ft²
Unit Price: @14,202
Estate
On Ning Building
Kowloon Cheung Sha Wan
Block and Unit: Low Floor,On Ning Building
Building age: 43 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
Studio 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.145/153 Castle Peak Road
Kiu Kiang Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Kiu Kiang Street, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Camp Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Contact

On Ning Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-23
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.5 M
+ 293.7%
2025-08-20
Land Registry
231ft²
HKD$2.38 M
@ $10,303
- 20.1%
2024-06-11
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.8 M
-
2024-05-22
Market Info
238ft²
HKD$2.8 M
@ $11,765
-
2024-03-27
Land Registry
231ft²
HKD$2.58 M
@ $11,169
- 26.3%
2023-04-13
Land Registry
250ft²
HKD$2.79 M
@ $11,152
+ 277.3%
2023-03-21
Land Registry
239ft²
HKD$3.08 M
@ $12,887
+ 16.3%
2022-12-22
Land Registry
238ft²
HKD$0.18 M
@ $756
- -
2022-12-21
Land Registry
238ft²
HKD$0.18 M
@ $756
+ 80%
2022-10-28
Land Registry
246ft²
HKD$2.48 M
@ $10,081
+ 30.5%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.