Dragons Range #3844474 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3844474
No: ASU262 (by agent)

Shatin Dragons Range [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Mid Floor(9-20|20/F),Tower 2,Court B
Jiulongshan Four-Bedroom Double-Suite Apartment Is The Cheapest On The Market

The lush green mountain scenery is beautiful and tranquil.

Apartment
Apartment
Kerry
Golden Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#197
View
Decoration
Mountain view
Good view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$19 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$7.6 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
1,507 ft²
Unit Price: @12,608
Estate
Dragons Range COURT B
New Territories Shatin
Block and Unit: Unit C,Mid Floor(9-20|20/F),TOWER 2,COURT B
Building age: 10 Year
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms 4 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.33 Lai Ping Road
University( Mtr Station )
7 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 沙田駿景園駿景廣場第2期地下60號舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 4
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Lo Wing Sum Sam   Name Card

Personal License Number: s-006145

Alex Yu   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-398914
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Dragons Range - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
944ft²
HKD$11.48 M
@ $12,161
-
2026-05-06
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,011ft²
HKD$11.19 M
@ $11,066
-
2026-04-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,012ft²
HKD$10.25 M
@ $10,128
-
2026-04-21
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
982ft²
HKD$10.88 M
@ $11,079
-
2026-04-19
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
955ft²
HKD$13.28 M
@ $13,906
-
2026-04-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
681ft²
HKD$7.3 M
@ $10,720
- 4.5%
2026-04-14
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
660ft²
HKD$7.2 M
@ $10,909
-
2026-04-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
809ft²
HKD$8.8 M
@ $10,878
- 19.4%
2026-04-10
Land Registry
3 Rooms
952ft²
HKD$10.8 M
@ $11,345
- 12.1%
2026-04-02
Market Info
2 Rooms
681ft²
HKD$7.3 M
@ $10,720
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.