Manhattan Hill #3844318 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3844318
No: H200908469 (by agent)

Mei Foo Manhattan Hill [Agency Ads]
Unit G,Low Floor(7-17|62/F),Block 6
No Need To Search Left And Right, This Mid-Floor Unit Has A Sea View, Viewings Can Be Arranged, And

Manhattan Hill is located at 1 Harlem Street, Mei Foo. The developer is Sun Hung Kai Properties. Occupancy began in December 2006. Manhattan Hill comprises 5 blocks, offering 1,114 units. The saleable area of units ranges from 496 sq ft to 3,989 sq ft. Manhattan Hill enjoys convenient transportation, being close to Mei Foo MTR station. The primary school network is 40. The secondary school network is Sham Shui Po District.

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Normal Ads
6 days ago posted
Visited#124
View
Decoration
Good view
Sea view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$14.5 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$4.35 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
881 ft²
Unit Price: @16,459
Saleable Area
674 ft²
Unit Price: @21,513
Estate
Manhattan Hill
Kowloon Mei Foo
Block and Unit: Unit G,Low Floor(7-17|62/F),BLOCK 6
Building age: 19 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Po Lun Street
Mei Foo Bbi (b4)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Mei Foo Bbi (b3)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Mei Foo Bbi (b2)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 九龍長沙灣荔枝角道833號昇悅居商場1樓135號舖
Company License Number: C-018893
Sell: 26 Rental: 10
美聯物業

Contact

Eddie Tse   Name Card

Personal License Number: E-396929

Jenny Shek  

Personal License Number: S-127277

Manhattan Hill - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Manhattan Hill | Flat F, 36/F, Block 6
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
558ft²
HKD$11 M
@ $19,713
+ 94.7%
Manhattan Hill | Flat C, 50/F, Block 5
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
558ft²
HKD$10.68 M
@ $19,140
+ 168%
Manhattan Hill | Flat B, 50/F, Block 3
2026-03-31
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,119ft²
HKD$25 M
@ $22,341
+ 83.8%
Manhattan Hill | Flat D, 57/F, Block 5
2026-03-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
538ft²
HKD$11 M
@ $20,446
+ 170.3%
2026-03-16
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,135ft²
HKD$25 M
@ $22,026
-
2026-03-16
Market Info
2 Rooms
538ft²
HKD$11 M
@ $20,446
-
Manhattan Hill | Flat B, 25/F, Block 6
2026-03-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,111ft²
HKD$22 M
@ $19,802
+ 17.8%
Manhattan Hill | Flat E, 12/F, Block 3
2026-03-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
538ft²
HKD$8.47 M
@ $15,743
+ 111.9%
Manhattan Hill | Flat B, 8/F, Block 2
2026-03-10
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,351ft²
HKD$26.8 M
@ $19,837
+ 94.2%
2026-03-05
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,126ft²
HKD$22 M
@ $19,538
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.